Home / Kalamazoo / 232 Woodward Ave Apt 4
16 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 22 hours ago

232 Woodward Ave Apt 4


Kalamazoo, MI

1 Bed
1 Bath

460 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$599
400 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Access Property Management Group LLC
Large studio apartment downtown Kalamazoo!
$599
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$795
315 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
-
$795
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$850
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: MTH Management, LLC
232 Woodward - Studio - Unit 4
$850
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$835
460 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Access Property Management Group LLC
2BR Apt for rent Woodward Ave downtown Kzoo!
$835
Available Now
View
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$999
1400 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Access Property Management Group LLC
Huge 3rd floor apartment in Stuart, Downtown Kalamazoo!
$999
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,250
1262 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
-
$1,250
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,100
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: MTH Management, LLC
232 Wooward Ave. Apartments - Unit 1
$1,100
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Refrigerator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 22 hours ago
Contact Number: (269) 218-8656
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
CTS Telecommunications Corporation 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 232 Woodward Ave Apt 4 by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$30,100
per year
Rent report

232 Woodward Ave Apt 4 Rent vs. Kalamazoo Average

 232 Woodward Ave Apt 4      Kalamazoo Average
1BR
$835
$1,023
$0
$350
$700
$1,050
$1,400

232 Woodward Ave Apt 4 is asking 18% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Kalamazoo.

If you upsized to an average priced Kalamazoo 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 14% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Kalamazoo studio apartment, you would pay 24% less per month.

232 Woodward Ave Apt 4 provides 32% less square footage than the average Kalamazoo 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
232 Woodward Ave Apt 4
1BR $835 $1.80 $2,505
Kalamazoo Average
Studio $824 $1.70 $2,472
1BR $1,023 $1.50 $3,068
2BR $1,193 $1.30 $3,580
3BR $1,418 $1.20 $4,255
4BR $1,662 $1.00 $4,987

Availability in Kalamazoo

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 272 1BR units on the market in Kalamazoo. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
5% 43% 40% 8% 4%
Available Units in Kalamazoo
Studio 29
1BR 272
2BR 251
3BR 48
4BR 23
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 460 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
232 Woodward Ave Apt 4 has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $835.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 232 Woodward Ave Apt 4 in Kalamazoo, MI. It's 0.8 miles west from the center of Kalamazoo.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app