Home / Miami Area Apartments / Hialeah / Eastland Manor
17 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Eastland Manor


450 E 30 St Hialeah, FL

2 Bed
1 Bath

750 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 5th
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,100
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: The Befeler Group
450 E 30 Street Apartment 02
$1,100
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,650
650 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: The Befeler Group
EM 02
$1,650
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,950
750 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The Befeler Group
EM 06
$1,950
Available Aug 5th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,300
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: The Befeler Group
450 E 30 Street Apartment 01
$2,300
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
62
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
55
Good Transit
Bike Score®
51
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Public Transportation
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,950
Property details
Description

FOR RENT - $1,950 Monthly. BEAUTIFUL & SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM / 1 BATHROOM | A/C CENTRAL | CENTRAL LOCATION - NEAR HIALEAH HOSPITAL & RACETRACK
Move In: First Month Rent: $1,950 | Security Deposit: $1,950*
✨ Features & Highlights:
- Central AC
- Reserved Parking Spaces
- Tile flooring throughout
- LED Lighting
- Shared / in-building Laundry
- Professional property management
- Convenient online rent payment options
- 24/7 online maintenance request portal
- One-Year Lease
Don't miss this opportunity—contact us today at (786) 321-5020 to schedule your tour!
* Approved applicants may qualify for a one-month security deposit; additional deposit may be required based on credit history.
* All applicants 18+ must apply, have minimun 600+ credit, must pass a background check and combined gross monthly income of at least 2x the monthly rent.
* Pictures, videos, 3D tours, and square footage are provided as examples and may vary slightly between units of the same type.
* Application Fee $150 (non-refundable)
* Pet Fee: $250 (if applicable). Cat & Small Dog only. Breed, size & weight restrictions may apply.
For more information, please contact Alejandro Hernandez (786) 321-5020
Equal Housing Opportunity

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 20
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (786) 321-5020
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Eastland Manor by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$70,200
per year
Rent report

Eastland Manor Rent vs. Hialeah Average

 Eastland Manor      Hialeah Average
2BR
$1,950
$2,644
$0
$900
$1,800
$2,700
$3,600

Eastland Manor is asking 26% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Hialeah.

If you upsized to an average priced Hialeah 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Hialeah 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% less per month.

Eastland Manor provides 27% less square footage than the average Hialeah 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Eastland Manor
2BR $1,950 $2.60 $5,850
Hialeah Average
Studio $1,922 $4.00 $5,767
1BR $2,223 $3.10 $6,670
2BR $2,644 $2.60 $7,931
3BR $3,179 $2.20 $9,537
4BR $3,514 $2.00 $10,541

Availability in Hialeah

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 137 2BR units on the market in Hialeah. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
8% 33% 38% 17% 2%
Available Units in Hialeah
Studio 30
1BR 119
2BR 137
3BR 62
4BR 7
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Hialeah Hospital 0.38 mi.
Larkin Community Hospital Palm Springs Campus 2.75 mi.
Southern Winds Hospital 3.08 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Hialeah Fire Department 1.63 mi.
Corydon Volunteer Fire Department, Inc. 2.62 mi.
Harrison Township Volunteer Fire Department 2.62 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 05, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 750 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Eastland Manor has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,950.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 450 E 30 St in Hialeah, FL. It's 0.2 miles west from the center of Hialeah.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app