Home / Greenville / 607 Roosevelt Ave
11 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 18 hours ago

607 Roosevelt Ave


Greenville, NC

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,200 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jul. 13th
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,300
1200 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: NC Rentals 247 LLC
CHARMING 3-BEDROOM HOME IN GREENVILLE – COMING SOON!
$1,300
Available Jul 13th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 18 hours ago
Contact Number: (252) 680-6739
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Altice 1000.0 50.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 40.0 3.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 607 Roosevelt Ave
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 607 Roosevelt Ave by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$46,800
per year
Rent report

607 Roosevelt Ave Rent vs. Greenville Average

 607 Roosevelt Ave      Greenville Average
3BR
$1,300
$1,228
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

607 Roosevelt Ave is asking 6% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Greenville.

If you downsized to an average priced Greenville 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 5% less per month.

607 Roosevelt Ave provides 14% less square footage than the average Greenville 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
607 Roosevelt Ave
3BR $1,300 $1.10 $3,900
Greenville Average
1BR $912 $1.10 $2,736
2BR $1,174 $1.20 $3,521
3BR $1,228 $0.90 $3,683

Availability in Greenville

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 205 Studio units on the market in Greenville. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
52% 13% 22% 8% 5%
Available Units in Greenville
Studio 205
1BR 51
2BR 86
3BR 33
4BR 18
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Vidant Medical Center 1.13 mi.
Vidant Beaufort Hospital 19.94 mi.
Vidante Edgecombe Hospital 23.47 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Greenville Fire/Rescue 0.48 mi.
Greenville Fire Department 2.98 mi.
Riverside Fire Department 2.98 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on July 13, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,200 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
607 Roosevelt Ave has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,300.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 607 Roosevelt Ave in Greenville, NC. It's 1.4 miles west from the center of Greenville.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app