Apartments Near Nassau Community College

1 - 30 of 31 Results
37
$4,617
905 S Oyster Bay Rd Bethpage, NY
Studio | Available Now
5.3 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
44
$3,230 - 6,300
998 Stewart Avenue Garden City, NY
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
0.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
41
$3,667 - 4,787
1299 Corporate Dr. Westbury, NY
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
0.9 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
Central Westbury
9
$3,200
Westbury, NY
3 BR | Available Now
1.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Air Conditioning
Storage
Central Westbury
16
$2,440 - 3,480
2 Laurel Drive Mineola, NY
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
1.9 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
15
$2,352
Hempstead, NY
1 BR | Available Now
2.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
6
$2,100
316 Fulton Ave Hempstead, NY
Studio | Ask for Availability
2.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
12
$2,195 - 2,925
401 East Jericho Turnpike Carle Place, NY
Studio - 1 BR | May. 27, 2026
2.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
1
$2,900
Hempstead, NY
2 BR | Available Now
2.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
7
$2,800
Hempstead, NY
2 BR | Available Now
2.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
5
$2,800
Hempstead, NY
1 BR | Available Now
2.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
6
$2,350
Hempstead, NY
1 BR | Available Now
2.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
1
$4,600
101 Searing Ave Mineola, NY
1 BR | Available Now
2.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
10
$4,050
Westbury, NY
3 BR | Available Now
3.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
Storage
17
$2,515 - 3,065
3174 Brixton Lane Levittown, NY
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
3.8 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
$4,400
Hicksville, NY
5 BR | Available Now
3.9 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
Storage
1
$6,000
Hicksville, NY
Studio | Available Now
4.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
Storage
Disability Access
6
$2,000
North Bellmore, NY
1 BR | May. 15, 2026
4.3 miles from center of campus
Contact
9
$2,280 - 3,465
Hicksville, NY
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
4.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Section 8
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
1
$4,750
20 Mayfair Ct Freeport, NY
3 BR | May. 30, 2026
4.8 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
Dishwasher
Brookwold
24
$4,750
Freeport, NY
3 BR | May. 30, 2026
4.8 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
Dishwasher
Brookwold
6
$2,360
178 Pine St Freeport, NY
1 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
5.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
8
$4,200
Bethpage, NY
4 BR | Available Now
5.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
7
$3,000
Rockville Centre, NY
2 BR | Available Now
5.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
8
$2,355 - 2,615
180 Guy Lombardo Avenue Freeport, NY
1 BR | May. 30, 2026
5.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
43
$3,515 - 7,020
80 North Centre Ave Rockville Centre, NY
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
5.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
21
$6,600
9 Gerhard RD Plainview, NY
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
6.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Senior Community
12
$4,995
Lynbrook, NY
5 BR | Available Now
7.1 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
9
$2,375
Valley Stream, NY
1 BR | Available Now
7.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
11
$2,496
Valley Stream, NY
1 BR | Available Now
7.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
1 - 30 of 31 Results
  1. Home
  2. New York Area Apartments
  3. Garden City
  4. Nassau Community College
Nassau Community College

Prices for apartments can get a bit on the highside, averaging about $930 a month. Rent in this area is high because of the proximity to expensive homes and the proximity to Manhattan. Of course, there are exceptions to this rule, it would be advised to look around for rooms being rented out in homes in the area rather than finding an apartment at a complex. This will save you a bit of money. Garden City and surrounding areas have a great deal of bars and pubs to frequent after a long day. The Black Sheep Ale House is a favorite spot for locals, their selection of beer makes this the place to be for any beer enthusiasts. They have free hot dogs here too, so if you’re hungry grab a beer and enjoy the game with one. Another hot spot for locals is Effin Gruven in nearby Bellmore. Here you will find a great variety of beers in a cool dive bar atmosphere. No matter where you are, you’ll be able to wet your whistle.

Garden City:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Garden City Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Garden City rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Garden City and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Garden City average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$6,850
$5,140
$3,430
$1,710
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Garden City Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Garden City rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Garden City one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Garden City experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Garden City two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Garden City vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in Garden City and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in Garden City over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the Garden City suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.

More key findings include:

  • Rents did not increase in any of the Garden City suburbs

  • Rents did not decrease in any of the Garden City suburbs.

May 2026 Pricing Trends: Garden City vs. National Comparisons

Garden City Rent Prices More Affordable Than Major Cities

Rent growth in Garden City over the past year has been declining. When compared to major cities nearby, along with some of the most expensive cities in the country, Garden City average rent prices appear to be relatively affordable for local residents.