Home / Fargo / Robyn Apartments
9 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 minutes ago

Robyn Apartments

VERIFIED

1311 University Dr N Fargo, ND

1 Bed
1 Bath

650 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$685 - $699
650 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Robyn Apartments
Unit 2
$699
Available Now
View
Unit 1
$685
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
60
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
24
Minimal Transit
Bike Score®
58
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $500
Property details
Description

-
(RLNE2430269)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 6
Last Updated: Updated 2 minutes ago
Contact Number: (701) 639-6917 ext: 5
Contact Robyn Apartments
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Robyn Apartments by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$24,900
per year
Rent report

Robyn Apartments Rent vs. Fargo Average

 Robyn Apartments      Fargo Average
1BR
$692
$986
$0
$350
$700
$1,050
$1,400

Robyn Apartments is asking 30% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Fargo.

If you upsized to an average priced Fargo 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 9% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Fargo studio apartment, you would pay 17% less per month.

Robyn Apartments provides 7% less square footage than the average Fargo 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Robyn Apartments
1BR $692 $1.10 $2,076
Fargo Average
Studio $844 $1.70 $2,533
1BR $986 $1.40 $2,959
2BR $1,083 $1.10 $3,249
3BR $1,613 $1.20 $4,839
4BR $1,939 $1.20 $5,818

Availability in Fargo

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 878 2BR units on the market in Fargo. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
12% 28% 47% 12% 1%
Available Units in Fargo
Studio 219
1BR 531
2BR 878
3BR 231
4BR 22
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Sanford Transplant Center 0.78 mi.
Sanford Medical Center Fargo 0.81 mi.
Fargo Va Medical Center 1.36 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
119th Ces/Cef 0.62 mi.
Fargo Fire Department 0.62 mi.
Moorhead Fire Department 3.37 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 1 unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 650 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $685 to $699. Robyn Apartments has 1 bedroom units available starting at $685.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1311 University Dr N in Fargo, ND. It's 1.8 miles northwest from the center of Fargo.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app