Home / Durham / 936 Morreene RD
70 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 23 hours ago

936 Morreene RD


Durham, NC

1 Bed
1 Bath

530 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,025 - $1,097
530 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
Newly Renovated, Modern Apartment
$1,097
Available Now
View
Newly Renovated, Modern Apartment
$1,025
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,025 - $1,097
530 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: TradeMark Residential
936-5 Morreene Road
$1,097
Available Now
View
936-7 Morreene Road
$1,025
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
30
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
38
Some Transit
Bike Score®
30
Somewhat Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 23 hours ago
Contact Number: (919) 750-8845
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 936 Morreene RD by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$38,200
per year
Rent report

936 Morreene RD Rent vs. Durham Average

 936 Morreene RD      Durham Average
1BR
$1,061
$1,326
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

936 Morreene RD is asking 20% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Durham.

If you upsized to an average priced Durham 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Durham studio apartment, you would pay 5% less per month.

936 Morreene RD provides 33% less square footage than the average Durham 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
936 Morreene RD
1BR $1,061 $2.00 $3,183
Durham Average
Studio $1,268 $2.60 $3,805
1BR $1,326 $1.70 $3,979
2BR $1,709 $1.50 $5,126
3BR $2,162 $1.40 $6,486
4BR $2,687 $1.30 $8,062

Availability in Durham

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 753 1BR units on the market in Durham. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
8% 38% 33% 16% 3%
Available Units in Durham
Studio 153
1BR 753
2BR 654
3BR 304
4BR 62
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 530 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,025 to $1,097. 936 Morreene RD has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,025.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 936 Morreene RD in Durham, NC. It's 3.9 miles west from the center of Durham.
Call