Home / Dallas / Melville
3D Tour
93 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 19 hours ago

Melville

VERIFIED

11201 E Lake Highlands Dr Dallas, TX

Studio - 2 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

529 - 1,029 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

Receive up to 8 weeks free rent!

Studio • 1 Bath
$850 - $970
529 ft2
4 Available
Unit 0115
$850
Available Now
View
Unit 0122
$850
Available Jun 1st, 2026
View
Unit 0116
$970
Available Aug 8th, 2026
View
Unit 0117
$970
Available Aug 8th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$765 - $900
660 ft2
8 Available
Unit 0223
$860
Available Now
View
Unit 0126
$900
Available Now
View
Unit 0314
$845
Available May 18th, 2026
View
Unit 0316
$845
Available May 25th, 2026
View
Unit 0127
$820
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 0225
$860
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 0215
$860
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 0323
$765
Available Jun 15th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$890 - $960
721 ft2
4 Available
Unit 0206
$890
Available Now
View
Unit 0157
$960
Available May 25th, 2026
View
Unit 0154
$960
Available May 31st, 2026
View
Unit 0145
$930
Available Jun 15th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$795 - $895
550 ft2
5 Available
Unit 1075
$895
Available Now
View
Unit 1027
$835
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 2063
$795
Available Jun 9th, 2026
View
Unit 1078
$835
Available Jun 15th, 2026
View
Unit 1095
$835
Available Jun 15th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,005 - $1,085
650 ft2
7 Available
Unit 1057
$1,085
Available Now
View
Unit 1044
$1,045
Available May 18th, 2026
View
Unit 1070
$1,045
Available May 18th, 2026
View
Unit 2038
$1,045
Available May 18th, 2026
View
Unit 1060
$1,045
Available May 25th, 2026
View
Unit 1051
$1,045
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 2082
$1,005
Available Jul 8th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,045 - $1,105
820 ft2
6 Available
Unit 1069
$1,085
Available Now
View
Unit 2053
$1,045
Available Now
View
Unit 2072
$1,045
Available Now
View
Unit 2049
$1,065
Available Jun 9th, 2026
View
Unit 1037
$1,105
Available Jun 9th, 2026
View
Unit 1008
$1,105
Available Jun 22nd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,485 - $1,645
950 ft2
8 Available
Unit 2101
$1,605
Available Now
View
Unit 2704
$1,605
Available May 23rd, 2026
View
Unit 1014
$1,645
Available May 25th, 2026
View
Unit 1703
$1,645
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 1102
$1,485
Available Jul 8th, 2026
View
Unit 2102
$1,605
Available Jul 8th, 2026
View
Unit 1091
$1,645
Available Jul 8th, 2026
View
Unit 1108
$1,645
Available Aug 8th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,130 - $1,300
978 ft2
7 Available
Unit 0102
$1,170
Available May 18th, 2026
View
Unit 0136
$1,300
Available May 25th, 2026
View
Unit 0237
$1,130
Available Jun 1st, 2026
View
Unit 0143
$1,170
Available Jun 1st, 2026
View
Unit 0101
$1,300
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 0242
$1,260
Available Jul 11th, 2026
View
Unit 0138
$1,300
Available Jul 15th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,230
1029 ft2
2 Available
Unit 0131
$1,230
Available May 18th, 2026
View
Unit 0132
$1,230
Available May 22nd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,050 - $1,090
900 ft2
3 Available
Unit 0156
$1,090
Available Jun 1st, 2026
View
Unit 0256
$1,050
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 0147
$1,090
Available Jun 8th, 2026
Walk Score®
76
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
32
Some Transit
Bike Score®
53
Restrictions:

The following household pets are prohibited due to their aggressive behavior/nature: Pit Bulls, American Pit Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier, Mastiff, Bull Mastiff, Akitas, American Staffordshire Terrier, Doberman Pinschers, Rottweiler, and any other breed generally considered aggressive or deemed aggressive by state or local officials

Pet Fee: $400.0000
Pet Rent: $30.0000
Other:

Lease & Fees
Application Fee: $75.0000
Security Deposit: $250.00
Admin Fee: $75.0000
Property details
Description

At Melville, we embrace comfort, convenience, and luxury. Come home to stunning kitchens with quality features, a contemporary aesthetic, and an open design in our one and two-bedroom apartments. Find the perfect place to call home with our pet-friendly spaces and the best local hot spots - shopping, schools, and dining - all within reach! Contact us today and we'll get you set up and, on your way, to living life inspired!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 355
Last Updated: Updated 19 hours ago
Contact Number: (469) 489-3408
Property manager information
S2 Residential
Ask a question
Office Hours
Monday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 50.0 10.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC

About Melville
Melville, managed by S2 Residential, is a luxurious apartment complex located at 11201 E Lake Highlands Dr in Dallas, TX. With a range of floor-plan types including studios, 1 bedroom, and 2 bedrooms, there is a perfect space for everyone. The unit sizes at Melville range from a minimum of 529 square feet to a maximum of 1,029 square feet, ensuring ample space for residents.

The amenities at Melville are top-notch and cater to the needs of its residents. Stay fit and active in the on-site fitness center or take a refreshing dip in the pool. For those who need extra storage space, the property offers storage options. The apartment complex is also pet-friendly, making it a great choice for animal lovers. Residents can have dogs and cats as their furry companions.

Melville boasts a gated entry, ensuring privacy and security. The clubhouse provides a great space for relaxation and entertainment, while the business center is available for those who need a quiet place to work. There is even a dog park on-site, perfect for residents with canine companions who love to run and play.

Melville enjoys a convenient location in Dallas, with several nearby neighborhoods such as L Streets, Old Lake Highlands, and Highland Meadows. Residents have easy access to shopping, schools, dining, and entertainment options in these bustling areas.

In summary, Melville offers comfort, convenience, and a touch of luxury. The apartments feature stunning kitchens with quality finishes, contemporary designs, and open layouts. Whether you are looking for a cozy space or something more spacious, Melville has the perfect home for you. Contact them today to experience inspired living at its best.
Affordability
View suggested annual incomes for Melville by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$32,800
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$33,000
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$46,600
per year
Rent report

Melville Rent vs. Dallas Average

 Melville      Dallas Average
Studio
$910
$1,220
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600
1BR
$917
$1,353
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800
2BR
$1,294
$1,897
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

Melville is asking 25% less than the average studio apartment in Dallas.

If you upsized to an average priced Dallas 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 10% more per month.

Melville provides 1% more square footage than the average Dallas studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Melville
Studio $910 $1.70 $2,730
1BR $917 $1.40 $2,751
2BR $1,294 $1.40 $3,883
Dallas Average
Studio $1,220 $2.30 $3,659
1BR $1,353 $1.90 $4,058
2BR $1,897 $1.80 $5,690
3BR $2,829 $1.90 $8,488
4BR $3,319 $1.80 $9,957

Availability in Dallas

There are currently 11,038 1BR units on the market in Dallas. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

4BR
5% 56% 33% 4% 0%
Available Units in Dallas
Studio 1,012
1BR 11,038
2BR 6,538
3BR 866
4BR 74
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
City Hospital At White Rock 1.94 mi.
Kindred Hospital White Rock 1.97 mi.
Texas Institute For Surgery At Texas Health Presbyterian Dallas 3.6 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Franklin Township Volunteer Fire Company 4.31 mi.
Northmoreland Township Volunteer Fire Company 4.31 mi.
Kunkle Fire Company, Inc. 4.31 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 54 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 50 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 28 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.