Home / Dallas / 1930S Charm In Prime Dallas Location
27 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

1930S Charm In Prime Dallas Location


4117 Herschel Ave Unit 4119A Dallas, TX

1 Bed
1 Bath

1,050 Sq. Ft.
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,819
1050 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Eli Real Estate
1930s Charm in Prime Dallas Location
$1,819
Available: Ask
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
In-unit Laundry
Air Conditioning
Fitness Center
Garbage Disposal
Pool
Dishwasher
Views
Small Dogs Ok
Property details
Description

Charming 1930s home in North Oak Lawn, just steps from The Shops of Highland Park and minutes from Highland Park Village, Katy Trail, SMU, dining, and shopping. Features include hardwood floors, updated windows, natural light, electric shades, a full-size laundry room, and ample storage. New water heater in 2024, with HOA covering water and lawn care. A great blend of character, comfort, and prime location.

Additional Details
Contact Name: Thomas Larson
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (509) 761-9781
Property manager information
Eli Real Estate
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1930S Charm In Prime Dallas Location by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$65,500
per year
Rent report

1930S Charm In Prime Dallas Location Rent vs. Dallas Average

 1930S Charm In Prime Dallas Location      Dallas Average
1BR
$1,819
$1,354
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

1930S Charm In Prime Dallas Location is asking 34% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Dallas.

If you upsized to an average priced Dallas 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 28% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Dallas studio apartment, you would pay 12% less per month.

1930S Charm In Prime Dallas Location provides 48% more square footage than the average Dallas 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1930S Charm In Prime Dallas Location
1BR $1,819 $1.70 $5,457
Dallas Average
Studio $1,213 $2.30 $3,640
1BR $1,354 $1.90 $4,062
2BR $1,872 $1.80 $5,617
3BR $2,889 $1.90 $8,666
4BR $3,910 $1.90 $11,730

Availability in Dallas

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 10,516 1BR units on the market in Dallas. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
5% 58% 33% 4% 0%
Available Units in Dallas
Studio 828
1BR 10,516
2BR 5,991
3BR 739
4BR 63
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
There are no units with move-in dates in the next 2 months.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,050 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 4117 Herschel Ave Unit 4119A in Dallas, TX. It's 2.9 miles north from the center of Dallas.
Call