Home / Charlotte / Cadia Millennium
116 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 34 minutes ago

Cadia Millennium


5306 Acadia Heights Dr Charlotte, NC

1 - 3 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

620 - 1,429 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

Apply Now! Receive Up to 6 Weeks Free!

1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,374
777 ft2
1 Available
Unit 1103
$1,374
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,301 - $1,350
724 ft2
4 Available
Unit 3307
$1,335
Available Now
View
Unit 1405
$1,350
Available Now
View
Unit 1309
$1,321
Available Aug 29th, 2026
View
Unit 2404
$1,301
Available Sep 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,315
646 ft2
1 Available
Unit 4522
$1,315
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,311 - $1,316
620 ft2
2 Available
Unit 3518
$1,311
Available Jul 9th, 2026
View
Unit 1522
$1,316
Available Aug 8th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,408
768 ft2
1 Available
Unit 3513
$1,408
Available Jul 31st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,885 - $1,959
1218 ft2
3 Available
Unit 1108
$1,939
Available Aug 15th, 2026
View
Unit 3106
$1,959
Available Aug 15th, 2026
View
Unit 2108
$1,885
Available Sep 5th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,012
1293 ft2
1 Available
Unit 3505
$2,012
Available Sep 5th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,380
1429 ft2
1 Available
Unit 3202
$2,380
Available Jul 23rd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
In-unit Laundry
Air Conditioning
Fitness Center
Refrigerator
Pool
Controlled Access
Gaming Area With Pool Table
Upgraded Storage In Bedroom Closets
Indoor Fireplace
Kitchen With Coffee Bar And Composter
Sculpture Park
Wi-fi Throughout Building
Secure Package Storage With 24/7 Access And Refrigeration
Indoor And Outdoor Bike Storage
Private Garages With Ev Capability
Paw Spa
Private Work And Conference Space
Fitness Center And Yoga Studio
Covered Outdoor Coworking
Game And Event Lawn
Outdoor Fireplace And Firepit
Resort-style Saltwater Pool With Sun Shelf
Sky Lounge With Beer Tap, Wine Cooler, And Viewing Terrace
Gated Dog Park With Play Equipment
Ngbs Silver Certification
Echelon Reflect Fitness Mirror
Secured Entry
Package Receiving
On-site Maintenance
Professional On-site Management
Range / Oven
Cable-ready
High-speed Internet
Granite Countertop
Juliettes And Full Balconies
Access To Exclusive Offers And Perks Via Alfredos
Bike Repair Station
Carefree, Convenient Living Powered By Alfred
Ev Charging Stations
Free Weekly Virtual Events Through Alfredos
Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring
Outdoor Movie Theater
Stainless Steel Energy Star Appliances
Sunrooms
Tile Backsplash
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Dog Grooming Area
Pet Friendly Community
Restrictions:

We are a pet friendly community allowing dogs and cats. 2 pet maximum per unit, with a combined weight limit of 85 pounds. $350.00 non-refundable pet fee, $150.00 for a second pet, due prior to move-in. $25.00 monthly pet rent, per pet. Exotic pets and reptiles are prohibited. Qualified service animals are always welcome without fee rent. Veterinary documentation must be provided to include breed, weight once fully grown and current vaccination records at time of occupancy. The following is a no

Pet Fee: $350.0
Pet Rent: $50.0
Size Restrictions:

Cat up to 85 lbs. Dog up to 85 lbs. Other up to 85 lbs.

Parking
Covered Parking
Electric Vehicle Charging
Lease & Fees
Application Fee:

$75.00

Lease Length:

Available months 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15,

Security Deposit:

$250.00

Property details
Description

Live carefree every day. When you come home to Cadia Millennium, you immediately become an exclusive part of an undeniably special community. With designer finishes and robust amenities, our apartment homes make it possible to live easy and breezy. With so much to do in our City Park location, a vibrant new life awaits.

Additional Details
Year Built: 2023
Total Unit Count: 250
Last Updated: Updated 34 minutes ago
Contact Number: (704) 764-1441
Property manager information
Arqline Property Management
Ask a question
Office Hours
Sunday: 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Social media posts
Contact Cadia Millennium
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Desired Move In Date
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Cadia Millennium by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$49,500
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$70,100
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$85,700
per year
Rent report

Cadia Millennium Rent vs. Charlotte Average

 Cadia Millennium      Charlotte Average
1BR
$1,375
$1,429
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
2BR
$1,949
$1,848
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600
3BR
$2,380
$2,231
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

Cadia Millennium is asking 4% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Charlotte.

If you upsized to an average priced Charlotte 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Charlotte studio apartment, you would pay 4% less per month.

Cadia Millennium provides 3% less square footage than the average Charlotte 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Cadia Millennium
1BR $1,375 $1.80 $4,125
2BR $1,949 $1.60 $5,846
3BR $2,380 $1.70 $7,140
Charlotte Average
Studio $1,374 $2.70 $4,121
1BR $1,429 $1.80 $4,286
2BR $1,848 $1.60 $5,545
3BR $2,231 $1.50 $6,693
4BR $2,505 $1.20 $7,516

Availability in Charlotte

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,400 1BR units on the market in Charlotte. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
10% 41% 35% 12% 2%
Available Units in Charlotte
Studio 800
1BR 3,400
2BR 2,900
3BR 975
4BR 134
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Carolinas Medical Center 4.38 mi.
Strategic Behavioral Center Charlotte 5.21 mi.
Novant Health Prespyterian Medical Center 5.33 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Steele Creek Volunteer Fire Department And Rescue Services 1.82 mi.
Charlotte Fire Department 5.74 mi.
Southpoint Volunteer Fire Department 6.08 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 19 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 16 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 4 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 620 to 1,429 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1, 2 and 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,301 to $2,380. Cadia Millennium has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,301, 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,939, and 3 bedroom units available starting at $2,380.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 5306 Acadia Heights Dr in Charlotte, NC. It's 4.8 miles southwest from the center of Charlotte.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app