Home / Phoenix, AZ Area Apartments / Chandler / Dc Heights Apartments
136 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 minutes ago

Dc Heights Apartments

VERIFIED

222 W Boston St Chandler, AZ

1 - 2 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

582 - 1,166 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jul. 11th
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,499 - $1,560
511 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: D.B. Chamberlin & Associates, L.L.C.
Unit 239
$1,499
Rented
View
Unit 240
$1,560
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,640 - $1,715
582 ft2
5 Available
Managed By: D.B. Chamberlin & Associates, L.L.C.
Unit 417
$1,715
Available Jul 21st, 2026
View
Unit 422
$1,715
Available Aug 12th, 2026
View
Unit 118
$1,640
Available Aug 15th, 2026
View
Unit 306
$1,640
Available Sep 3rd, 2026
View
Unit 110
$1,640
Available Sep 18th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,260
1161 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: D.B. Chamberlin & Associates, L.L.C.
Unit 229
$2,260
Available Jul 11th, 2026
View
Unit 205
$2,260
Available Aug 14th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,080
1038 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: D.B. Chamberlin & Associates, L.L.C.
Unit 111
$2,080
Available Aug 7th, 2026
View
Unit 204
$2,080
Available Sep 11th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,300
1166 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: D.B. Chamberlin & Associates, L.L.C.
Unit 132
$2,300
Available Aug 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
86
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
40
Some Transit
Bike Score®
53
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Microwave
Range / Oven
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $500
Property details
Description

DC Heights in Downtown Chandler
Experience unparalleled elegance and modern comforts at DC Heights, a luxurious community nestled in downtown Chandler, AZ. With exclusive amenities and thoughtfully curated interiors, DC Heights promises an urban sanctuary like no other.
A Design that Speaks to You:
Choose from our meticulously crafted one and two-bedroom apartments. Dive into opulence with:
• Spacious Layouts with 9Ft Ceilings
• Contemporary All-electric Kitchens with a Breakfast Bar
• Balconies and Patios for a Breath of Fresh Air
• Elegant Hardwood Floors
• In-unit Washer and Dryer
• ... and more!
Strategically Situated:
Nestled in the heart of downtown Chandler, DC Heights offers seamless access to the best of Chandler. Find yourself surrounded by booming businesses, top-tier schools, serene parks, and delightful shopping hubs. Elevate your lifestyle and be part of the DC Heights story.
Contact us to secure your place in Chandler’s most anticipated luxury community. Live grand. Live at DC Heights.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 157
Last Updated: Updated 3 minutes ago
Contact Number: (623) 526-2733 ext: 5
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
Triad Wireless, LLC 300.0 50.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 100.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Dc Heights Apartments
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Dc Heights Apartments by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$60,100
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$79,100
per year
Rent report

Dc Heights Apartments Rent vs. Chandler Average

 Dc Heights Apartments      Chandler Average
1BR
$1,670
$1,566
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200
2BR
$2,196
$1,831
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000

Dc Heights Apartments is asking 7% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Chandler.

If you upsized to an average priced Chandler 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 15% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Chandler studio apartment, you would pay 7% less per month.

Dc Heights Apartments provides 23% less square footage than the average Chandler 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Dc Heights Apartments
1BR $1,670 $2.90 $5,010
2BR $2,196 $2.00 $6,588
Chandler Average
Studio $1,468 $3.20 $4,404
1BR $1,566 $2.10 $4,697
2BR $1,831 $1.80 $5,494
3BR $2,343 $1.70 $7,029
4BR $2,900 $1.30 $8,700

Availability in Chandler

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 487 2BR units on the market in Chandler. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 34% 46% 16% 2%
Available Units in Chandler
Studio 20
1BR 364
2BR 487
3BR 166
4BR 16
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Dignity Health Chandler Regional Medical Center 1.8 mi.
Southwestern Children's Health Services, Inc (Acadia Healthcare) 2.61 mi.
Orthopedic Surgical Hospital 3.45 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Chandler Fire Department 0.32 mi.
Chandler Fire Department 2.91 mi.
Gilbert Fire And Rescue Department 3.79 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 10 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 7 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. The soonest move-in date is July 11, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 582 to 1,166 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,640 to $2,300. Dc Heights Apartments has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,640 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $2,080.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 222 W Boston St in Chandler, AZ. It's 0.3 miles northwest from the center of Chandler.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app