Home / Los Angeles Area Apartments / Burbank / 2420 N Buena Vista St Unit Burbank
24 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 24 hours ago

2420 N Buena Vista St Unit Burbank


Burbank, CA

1 Bed
1 Bath

546 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,300
351 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
Charming studio located in the heart of Burbank
$1,300
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,695
350 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
Charming Studio in Prime Burbank Location – Pet-Friendly & Full of Character!
$1,695
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,795
625 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
Remodeled Studio in Prime Burbank Location | Pet Friendly + Gated Green Area
$1,795
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,895
546 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Alex Torres
Bright Remodeled 1BR Near Downtown Burbank & Universal Studios
$1,895
Available Now
View
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,395
800 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
Charming 2-Bedroom Apartment in Prime Burbank Location!
$2,395
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,545
850 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
Remodeled 2BR First-Floor Apartment in Burbank | Pet Friendly + Gated Green Area
$2,545
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Refrigerator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 24 hours ago
Contact Number: (310) 742-8169
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 18.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 2420 N Buena Vista St Unit Burbank by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$68,200
per year
Rent report

2420 N Buena Vista St Unit Burbank Rent vs. Burbank Average

 2420 N Buena Vista St Unit Burbank      Burbank Average
1BR
$1,895
$2,404
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

2420 N Buena Vista St Unit Burbank is asking 21% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Burbank.

If you upsized to an average priced Burbank 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Burbank studio apartment, you would pay 20% less per month.

2420 N Buena Vista St Unit Burbank provides 19% less square footage than the average Burbank 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
2420 N Buena Vista St Unit Burbank
1BR $1,895 $3.50 $5,685
Burbank Average
Studio $2,011 $4.50 $6,034
1BR $2,404 $3.60 $7,211
2BR $3,199 $3.10 $9,598
3BR $3,916 $2.60 $11,747
4BR $8,995 $3.70 $26,985

Availability in Burbank

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 99 2BR units on the market in Burbank. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
16% 35% 39% 9% 1%
Available Units in Burbank
Studio 40
1BR 90
2BR 99
3BR 23
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 546 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
2420 N Buena Vista St Unit Burbank has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $1,895.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2420 N Buena Vista St Unit Burbank in Burbank, CA. It's 2.5 miles northwest from the center of Burbank.
Call Email