Home / New York Area Apartments / Brooklyn / 280 Wyckoff Ave Unit 2F
19 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 24 minutes ago

280 Wyckoff Ave Unit 2F


Kings County, NY

2 Bed
1 Bath

900 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,950
900 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,950- Beautiful two bedroom one bathroom apartment located in the heart of Bushwick/Ridgewood of Brooklyn. A must see apartment.
$2,950
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,950.00
Property details
Description

Beautiful renovated two bedroom one bathroom apartment located in the heart of Ridgewood Brooklyn. This has unit has great closet space., spacious bedrooms and high ceilings. It is a must see unit. Tenants pay ALL utilities. The tenant pays electricity and hot water, no gas. There are only five apartments in the newly renovated building which makes it very intimate. The building is located directly across the street from the J/Z train station at Wyckoff Avenue. Literally walking distance from anything you will need from shopping to eateries , gyms, parks, grocery stores, laundromats, you name it. Its is a very quiet and secure building. NO PETS and NO SMOKING allowed. This is a NO FEE apartment. To apply you must have the following qualifications : Must have good credit (730 or above), make 35x the rent ( 100K+ income to qualify) Three months of last recent consecutive paystubs, two consecutive years of W2 forms from the last two years ( 2024 and 2025), last three recent consecutive months of bank statements and a valid state government issued ID. Text/call Lorenzo at 917-501-2033 or email at LB9175012033@gmail.com to learn more. This apartment will not last long , call/text 917-501-2033 now for more information and to set up a viewing, Don't miss out !!!!!!! Price $2,950 per month. THERE IS AN APPLICATION PROCESS BEFORE YOU CAN VIEW THE APARTMENT. THERE IS NO APPLICATION FEE AND THE APPLICATION IS SHORT AND NON INVASIVE . If you are interested in the apartment, I will email you the application fill it out and return it back to me, if you meet the qualifications, a viewing can be set up. The apartment is ready for immediate move in, July 1 2026. Call/text/email to see this beautiful apartment!!! Don't miss out !

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 24 minutes ago
Contact Number: (917) 501-2033
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 280 Wyckoff Ave Unit 2F by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$106,200
per year
Rent report

280 Wyckoff Ave Unit 2F Rent vs. Brooklyn Average

 280 Wyckoff Ave Unit 2F      Brooklyn Average
2BR
$2,950
$4,372
$0
$1,450
$2,900
$4,350
$5,800

280 Wyckoff Ave Unit 2F is asking 33% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Brooklyn.

If you upsized to an average priced Brooklyn 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 3% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Brooklyn 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 54% less per month.

280 Wyckoff Ave Unit 2F provides 9% less square footage than the average Brooklyn 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
280 Wyckoff Ave Unit 2F
2BR $2,950 $3.30 $8,850
Brooklyn Average
Studio $3,829 $5.40 $11,486
1BR $2,838 $4.10 $8,513
2BR $4,372 $4.40 $13,117
3BR $4,508 $3.40 $13,524
4BR $4,724 $3.20 $14,172

Availability in Brooklyn

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 306 1BR units on the market in Brooklyn. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
13% 44% 28% 12% 2%
Available Units in Brooklyn
Studio 90
1BR 306
2BR 195
3BR 81
4BR 13
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 900 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
280 Wyckoff Ave Unit 2F has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,950.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 280 Wyckoff Ave Unit 2F in Kings County, NY. It's 4.1 miles northeast from the center of Brooklyn.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app