Home / Boulder / Maple Creek
29 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 37 minutes ago

Maple Creek


19th & Canyon Boulder, CO

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

405 - 744 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,500
420 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The Omnibus Group, Inc.
Unit 206
$1,500
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,600
405 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The Omnibus Group, Inc.
Unit 104
$1,600
Available Jun 5th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,300
744 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The Omnibus Group, Inc.
Unit 315
$2,300
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,000
640 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The Omnibus Group, Inc.
Unit 208
$2,000
Available Jun 6th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
92
Walker's Paradise
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Washer / Dryer Connections
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Public Transportation
Water Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Elevator
Smoke-free Community
Meal Plan Available
Fees & leasing info
Parking
Surface Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $500
Property details
Description

Sunny Two Bedroom in Central Boulder! - This sunny two-bed, one-bath apartment located in the heart of Boulder is a must-see, available May 15th! The apartment features an updated kitchen with granite tile countertops, wood-style floors, and a stainless steel range & dishwasher. The living room has a wood-burning fireplace and leads to a bright deck with Flatiron views. Enjoy the off-street parking and in-unit laundry! Live life at Maple Creek, one of Boulder's most sought-after downtown complexes. Conveniently located off Canyon Blvd in Downtown Boulder, you'll be close to all of your local favorites. Great dining, shopping, and Pearl Street are located just minutes away!
Water, trash, lawn maintenance, and snow removal are included. Tenants are responsible for gas and electricity. Two permits are included for off-street parking at Maple Creek. Sorry, no pets or undergrads. No smoking of any substance is permitted on the property. Residents must agree to a quiet lifestyle. No more than two (2) unrelated occupants will be considered for this unit. This is a lease takeover from May 15th through August 14th, with the option to renew for a full year at that time. Professionally managed by The Omnibus Group, Inc.
No Pets Allowed

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 43
Last Updated: Updated 37 minutes ago
Contact Number: (303) 444-2611
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Maple Creek by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$55,800
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$77,400
per year
Rent report

Maple Creek Rent vs. Boulder Average

 Maple Creek      Boulder Average
1BR
$1,550
$2,193
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000
2BR
$2,150
$2,684
$0
$900
$1,800
$2,700
$3,600

Maple Creek is asking 29% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Boulder.

If you upsized to an average priced Boulder 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Boulder studio apartment, you would pay 24% less per month.

Maple Creek provides 46% less square footage than the average Boulder 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Maple Creek
1BR $1,550 $3.80 $4,650
2BR $2,150 $3.10 $6,450
Boulder Average
Studio $1,772 $3.80 $5,317
1BR $2,193 $2.90 $6,580
2BR $2,684 $2.60 $8,051
3BR $4,004 $2.90 $12,011
4BR $4,920 $2.60 $14,759

Availability in Boulder

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 359 1BR units on the market in Boulder. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
7% 44% 34% 10% 3%
Available Units in Boulder
Studio 60
1BR 359
2BR 282
3BR 78
4BR 23
Location
Nearby College
Campus Buildings and Attractions
Distance Walking Biking Driving
Recreation Center 0.7 mi 14 min 7 min 4 min
Folsom Field 0.8 mi 15 min 6 min 3 min
Norlin Library 0.8 mi 16 min 5 min 3 min
University Memorial Center 1.0 mi 19 min 7 min 3 min
Potts Field 1.7 mi 32 min 11 min 5 min
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Foothills Hospital 1.82 mi.
Centura Health Avista Adventist Hospital 7.73 mi.
Longmont United Hospital 13.68 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
City Of Boulder Fire Department 1.55 mi.
Rocky Mountain Fire District 2.35 mi.
Boulder Mountain Fire Protection District 3.11 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 4 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 4 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 2 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 405 to 744 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,500 to $2,300. Maple Creek has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,500 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $2,000.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 19th & Canyon in Boulder, CO. It's 0.5 miles north from the center of Boulder.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app