Home / Bay Shore / Greenview Square
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 11 minutes ago

Greenview Square


Charleys Pl Bay Shore, NY

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

842 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Sep. 28th
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,428
842 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Greenview Square, LLC
Unit 58
$2,428
Available Sep 28th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,850 - $3,150
834 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Greenview Square, LLC
Unit 74
$2,850
Rented
View
Unit 38
$3,000
Rented
View
Unit 62
$3,150
Rented
View
Unit 86
$3,150
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,350
1177 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Greenview Square, LLC
Unit 20
$3,350
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,400 - $3,800
1195 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Union Development, LLC
Unit 23
$3,500
Rented
View
Unit 25
$3,500
Rented
View
Unit 29
$3,400
Rented
View
Unit 27
$3,500
Rented
View
Unit 17
$3,700
Rented
View
Unit 10
$3,800
Rented
View
Unit 14
$3,800
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
68
Somewhat Walkable
Bike Score®
52
Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,428.8
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 53
Last Updated: Updated 11 minutes ago
Contact Number: (631) 666-4040
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Greenview Square by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$87,400
per year
Rent report

Greenview Square Rent vs. Bay Shore Average

 Greenview Square      Bay Shore Average
1BR
$2,428
$2,605
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

Greenview Square is asking 7% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Bay Shore.

If you upsized to an average priced Bay Shore 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 12% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Bay Shore studio apartment, you would pay 22% less per month.

Greenview Square provides 13% more square footage than the average Bay Shore 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Greenview Square
1BR $2,428 $2.90 $7,284
Bay Shore Average
Studio $2,129 $4.40 $6,386
1BR $2,605 $3.50 $7,814
2BR $2,964 $3.30 $8,893

Availability in Bay Shore

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 12 1BR units on the market in Bay Shore. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
26% 44% 30%
Available Units in Bay Shore
Studio 7
1BR 12
2BR 8
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on September 28, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 842 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Greenview Square has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $2,428.
Where is this property located?
This property is at Charleys Pl in Bay Shore, NY. It's 0.9 miles east from the center of Bay Shore.
Call