Home / Los Angeles Area Apartments / Westminster / 8153 McFadden
13 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 9 hours ago

8153 McFadden


Midway City, CA

2 Bed
1 Bath

770 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 24th
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,195
770 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Leasing Agent
-
$2,195
Available Oct 24th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 9 hours ago
Contact Number: (310) 929-9660
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Frontier Communications Corporation 115.0 115.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Frontier Communications Corporation 3.0 0.384
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 8153 McFadden
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 8153 McFadden by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$79,000
per year
Rent report

8153 McFadden Rent vs. Westminster Average

 8153 McFadden      Westminster Average
2BR
$2,195
$2,614
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

8153 McFadden is asking 16% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Westminster.

If you upsized to an average priced Westminster 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 26% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Westminster 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 30% less per month.

8153 McFadden provides 13% less square footage than the average Westminster 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
8153 McFadden
2BR $2,195 $2.90 $6,585
Westminster Average
Studio $1,845 $3.70 $5,536
1BR $2,018 $3.10 $6,053
2BR $2,614 $3.00 $7,843
3BR $3,525 $2.80 $10,575

Availability in Westminster

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 58 2BR units on the market in Westminster. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
11% 25% 56% 6% 1%
Available Units in Westminster
Studio 11
1BR 26
2BR 58
3BR 6
4BR 1
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 24, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 770 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
8153 McFadden has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,195.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 8153 McFadden in Midway City, CA. It's 1.1 miles southeast from the center of Westminster.
Call Email