Home / New Haven, CT Area Apartments / West Haven / 1 Savin Ct
23 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 37 minutes ago

1 Savin Ct


West Haven, CT

2 Bed
1 Bath

1,300 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,995
1300 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The Farnam Group
Unit 11
$1,995
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,000
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 37 minutes ago
Contact Number: (240) 405-5683
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Frontier Communications Corporation 115.0 115.0
Frontier Communications Corporation 115.0 7.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 1 Savin Ct
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1 Savin Ct by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$71,800
per year
Rent report

1 Savin Ct Rent vs. West Haven Average

 1 Savin Ct      West Haven Average
2BR
$1,995
$2,100
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

1 Savin Ct is asking 5% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in West Haven.

If you upsized to an average priced West Haven 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced West Haven 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% less per month.

1 Savin Ct provides 34% more square footage than the average West Haven 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1 Savin Ct
2BR $1,995 $1.50 $5,985
West Haven Average
Studio $1,450 $3.00 $4,350
1BR $1,796 $2.30 $5,387
2BR $2,100 $2.20 $6,299
3BR $2,733 $2.10 $8,200
4BR $2,923 $1.40 $8,768

Availability in West Haven

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 22 2BR units on the market in West Haven. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 34% 47% 9% 4%
Available Units in West Haven
Studio 2
1BR 16
2BR 22
3BR 4
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
West Haven Va Medical Center 0.69 mi.
Yale New Haven Hospital 2.35 mi.
Milford Hospital 6.99 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
West Haven Fire Department 0.09 mi.
Allingtown Volunteer Fire Department 1.58 mi.
West Shore Fire District 1.9 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,300 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1 Savin Ct has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,995.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1 Savin Ct in West Haven, CT. It's 0.8 miles west from the center of West Haven.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app