Home / Virginia Beach / Beach Living!!
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

Beach Living!!


704 13th St Virginia Beach, VA

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,585 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,800
1585 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Management Professionals, Llc
-
$2,800
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Property details
Description

Beach Living! Renovated & Ready for tenant(s). Beautiful home near Oceanfront! Features: Living room, great room, eat-in-kitchen with newer appliances, cabinets, subway backsplash tile, granite counters, sunroom, deck with seating, 1 car garage, spacious bedrooms, fenced in backyard & More! Better hurry before this one is gone! Please email the property manager for qualifications and how to apply and view.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (757) 490-7300
Contact Beach Living!!
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Beach Living!! by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$100,800
per year
Rent report

Beach Living!! Rent vs. Virginia Beach Average

 Beach Living!!      Virginia Beach Average
3BR
$2,800
$2,452
$0
$950
$1,900
$2,850
$3,800

Beach Living!! is asking 14% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Virginia Beach.

If you upsized to an average priced Virginia Beach 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 31% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Virginia Beach 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 34% less per month.

Beach Living!! provides 11% more square footage than the average Virginia Beach 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Beach Living!!
3BR $2,800 $1.80 $8,400
Virginia Beach Average
Studio $2,140 $2.70 $6,420
1BR $1,640 $2.20 $4,920
2BR $1,833 $1.80 $5,498
3BR $2,452 $1.70 $7,356
4BR $3,567 $1.70 $10,701

Availability in Virginia Beach

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 272 2BR units on the market in Virginia Beach. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 26% 46% 23% 3%
Available Units in Virginia Beach
Studio 3
1BR 150
2BR 272
3BR 138
4BR 20
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Sentara Virginia Beach Ge NER Al Hospital 2.98 mi.
Virginia Beach Psychiatric Center 3.13 mi.
Sentara Princess Anne Hospital 7.8 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Atlantic Beach (Fire) Rescue Unit, Inc. 0.65 mi.
Ocean Park Volunteer Fire And Rescue Unit, Inc. 0.95 mi.
Fairmount Fire Department 14.96 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,585 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Beach Living!! has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,800.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 704 13th St in Virginia Beach, VA. It's 1.0 miles southwest from the center of Virginia Beach.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app