Home / Virginia Beach / Bayville Apartments
3D Tour
52 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Bayville Apartments

1512 Kindly Ln Virginia Beach, VA

1 - 3 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

0 - 1,392 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,755
978 ft2
4 Available
WAIT2
$Ask
Available Now
View
WAIT7
$Ask
Available Now
View
WAIT11
$1,755
Available Now
View
28-203
$1,755
Available Aug 9th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,535
909 ft2
3 Available
WAIT10
$Ask
Available Now
View
WAIT1
$1,535
Available Now
View
28-103
$1,535
Available Jun 26th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,655
Size: N/A
1 Available
WAIT
$1,655
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,655 - $1,834
1155 ft2
16 Available
WAIT3
$1,655
Available Now
View
WAIT8
$1,655
Available Now
View
WAIT12
$1,750+
Available Now
View
27-102
$1,750+
Available Now
View
07-102
$1,750+
Available Now
View
24-201
$1,655
Available Now
View
11-101
$1,750+
Available Now
View
11-202
$1,750+
Available May 26th, 2026
View
09-202
$1,750+
Available Jun 2nd, 2026
View
25-101
$1,750+
Available Jun 6th, 2026
View
23-101
$1,750+
Available Jun 6th, 2026
View
08-103
$1,750+
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
14-101
$1,655
Available Jun 12th, 2026
View
10-104
$1,750+
Available Jul 10th, 2026
View
09-103
$1,750+
Available Jul 20th, 2026
View
09-101
$1,655
Available Aug 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,745 - $1,909
1224 ft2
4 Available
WAIT9
$1,745
Available Now
View
WAIT13
$1,909
Available Now
View
17-203
$1,909
Available Now
View
10-203
$1,745
Available Jun 18th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,205
1323 ft2
3 Available
WAIT4
$Ask
Available Now
View
WAIT14
$2,205
Available Now
View
16-202
$2,205
Available Jun 19th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,270
1392 ft2
3 Available
WAIT5
$Ask
Available Now
View
WAIT15
$2,270
Available Now
View
02-203
$2,270
Available Jun 21st, 2026
Walk Score®
28
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
38
Some Transit
Bike Score®
38
Window Coverings
Professionally Managed By The Award-winning Drucker + Falk
High-speed Internet
24-hour Maintenance

Number Limit:

2 pet limit

Restrictions:

NO CATS.

Pet Deposit: $300.00
Pet Rent: $300.00
Cat:

$300 for 1 pet, $150 for the second (totaling $450). $40 per pet for pet rent. | Restrictions: None One time

Cat Fee:

$300.0 One time due at Movein

Cat Rent:

$40.0 Monthly due at With rent

Dog:

Dog Fee:

$300.0 One time due at Movein

Dog Rent:

$40.0 Monthly due at With rent

Non-refundable Pet Fee:

$300.0 - $450.0 One time due at Movein

Pet Fees - Monthly:

$40.0 Monthly due at With rent

Parking
Surface Parking
Lease & Fees
Lease Length:

6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15

Application Fee:

$50.0 One time due at Application

Administrative Fee:

$200.0 One time due at Application

Security Deposits:

$300.0 One time due at Application

Resident Liability Coverage:

$15.0 Monthly due at With rent

Short Term Rent Premium:

$150.0 Monthly due at With rent

Property details
Description

Bayville Apartments is the perfect place to call home. We offer large one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent. We are located in Virginia Beach, Virginia, just minutes from the beach, shopping, and dining. Community amenities include a seasonal swimming pool, dog park, and business center. We are a pet-friendly community and welcome your furry friends. Our friendly and professional staff is here to assist you with your needs. Call us today to schedule a tour of our community.

Additional Details
Early Termination Fee: Percentage of rent One time due at Move out
Late Fee: Percentage of rent One time
Nsf Tenant Fee: $35.0 One time
Total Unit Count: 240
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (757) 654-1973
Property manager information
Drucker & Falk, LLC
Ask a question
Office Hours
Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC