Home / Portland Area Apartments / Vancouver / Promenade
16 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

Promenade

11903 NE 116th St Vancouver, WA

1 - 3 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

747 - 1,165 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

*Get Up To 4 Weeks Free Rent!*
Get in touch with our leasing team for full details on this limited time special on select homes.

1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,535
747 ft2
1 Available
E-089
$1,535
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,514 - $1,544
901 ft2
4 Available
D-064
$1,514+
Available Now
View
D-076
$1,514+
Available Now
View
C-029
$1,514+
Available Now
View
C-033
$1,514+
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,934 - $2,008
1165 ft2
4 Available
B-013
$1,934+
Available Now
View
C-018
$1,934+
Available Now
View
D-056
$1,934+
Available May 19th, 2026
View
E-086
$1,934+
Available May 30th, 2026
Pet Friendly Community
Pet Deposit: $300.00
Pet Rent: $300.00
Cat:

We are a pet-friendly community! Please contact our leasing office for specific policies and related charges. | Restrictions: None One time

Cat Deposit:

$300.0 One time due at Movein

Cat Fee:

$200.0 One time due at Movein

Cat Rent:

$35.0 Monthly due at With rent

Dog:

Dog Deposit:

$300.0 One time due at Movein

Dog Fee:

$200.0 One time due at Movein

Dog Rent:

$50.0 Monthly due at With rent

Parking
Covered Parking
Garage - Attached
More Info:

$150.0 Monthly due at With rent

Lease & Fees
Lease Length:

None

Security Deposit: $300.00
Application Fee:

$52.05 One time due at Application

Admin Fee: $300.00
Holding Deposit:

$300.0 One time due at Application

Non Refundable Administative Fee:

$300.0 One time due at Movein

Liability Coverage:

$20.0 Monthly due at With rent

Property details
Additional Details
Space Fee: 150.00
Storage: $168.0 - $240.0 Monthly due at With rent
Total Unit Count: 100
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (360) 209-3596
Property manager information
Thrive Communities
Ask a question
Office Hours
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

View suggested annual incomes for Promenade by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$55,300
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$54,500
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$69,600
per year
Rent report

Promenade Rent vs. Vancouver Average

 Promenade      Vancouver Average
1BR
$1,535
$1,499
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
2BR
$1,514
$1,756
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400
3BR
$1,934
$2,358
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

Promenade is asking 2% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Vancouver.

If you upsized to an average priced Vancouver 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 15% more per month.