Home / Washington Area Apartments / Silver Spring / 710 Oxford Square Dr
12 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 16 hours ago

710 Oxford Square Dr


Silver Spring, MD

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,444 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Sep. 20th
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,500
1444 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Jake Geis
Gorgeous 3BR/2.5 BA Townhome in Silver Spring
$2,500
Available Sep 20th, 2026
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 16 hours ago
Contact Number: (240) 641-1415
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 710 Oxford Square Dr by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$90,000
per year
Rent report

710 Oxford Square Dr Rent vs. Silver Spring Average

 710 Oxford Square Dr      Silver Spring Average
3BR
$2,500
$2,495
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

710 Oxford Square Dr is asking 0% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Silver Spring.

If you upsized to an average priced Silver Spring 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 29% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Silver Spring 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% less per month.

710 Oxford Square Dr provides 6% more square footage than the average Silver Spring 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
710 Oxford Square Dr
3BR $2,500 $1.70 $7,500
Silver Spring Average
Studio $1,487 $3.00 $4,460
1BR $1,766 $2.30 $5,298
2BR $2,088 $2.00 $6,264
3BR $2,495 $1.80 $7,485
4BR $3,538 $1.80 $10,613

Availability in Silver Spring

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 589 1BR units on the market in Silver Spring. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
10% 42% 39% 8% 1%
Available Units in Silver Spring
Studio 146
1BR 589
2BR 547
3BR 107
4BR 13
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on September 20, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,444 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
710 Oxford Square Dr has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,500.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 710 Oxford Square Dr in Silver Spring, MD. It's 6.9 miles north from the center of Silver Spring.
Call Email