Home / Los Angeles Area Apartments / San Gabriel / Glendon Way 8837
11 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

Glendon Way 8837


8837 Glendon Way Rosemead, CA

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

800 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,495
800 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Ramona Property Managers, Inc.
Unit 06
$2,495
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
72
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
38
Some Transit
Bike Score®
52
Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,495
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 9
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (626) 448-7882
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Glendon Way 8837
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Glendon Way 8837 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$89,800
per year
Rent report

Glendon Way 8837 Rent vs. San Gabriel Average

 Glendon Way 8837      San Gabriel Average
2BR
$2,495
$2,232
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

Glendon Way 8837 is asking 12% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in San Gabriel.

If you upsized to an average priced San Gabriel 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 32% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced San Gabriel 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% less per month.

Glendon Way 8837 provides 14% less square footage than the average San Gabriel 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Glendon Way 8837
2BR $2,495 $3.10 $7,485
San Gabriel Average
Studio $1,714 $4.80 $5,141
1BR $1,869 $3.00 $5,607
2BR $2,232 $2.40 $6,697
3BR $3,306 $2.20 $9,919
4BR $5,300 $2.80 $15,900

Availability in San Gabriel

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 18 2BR units on the market in San Gabriel. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
7% 35% 42% 12% 5%
Available Units in San Gabriel
Studio 3
1BR 15
2BR 18
3BR 5
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 800 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Glendon Way 8837 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,495.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 8837 Glendon Way in Rosemead, CA. It's 1.8 miles southeast from the center of San Gabriel.
Call