Home / San Antonio / Summer Creek
12 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 13 hours ago

Summer Creek

11851 Belair Dr San Antonio, TX

1 Bed
1 Bath

676 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$755
676 ft2
2 Available
Unit 310
$755
Available Now
View
Unit 308
$755
Available Jul 8th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$889
901 ft2
0 Available
Unit 611
$889
Rented
View
Unit 613
$889
Rented
View
Unit 616
$889
Rented
View
Unit 806
$889
Rented
View
Unit 807
$889
Rented
View
Unit 1001
$889
Rented
View
Unit 1002
$889
Rented
View
Unit 1003
$889
Rented
View
Unit 1004
$889
Rented
View
Unit 1005
$889
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$909
903 ft2
0 Available
Unit 503
$909
Rented
View
Unit 505
$909
Rented
View
Unit 507
$909
Rented
View
Unit 702
$909
Rented
View
Unit 703
$909
Rented
View
Unit 1203
$909
Rented
View
Unit 1204
$909
Rented
View
Unit 1402
$909
Rented
View
Unit 1403
$909
Rented
View
Unit 501
$909
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,080 - $1,156
967 ft2
0 Available
Unit 102
$1,080
Rented
View
Unit 103
$1,080
Rented
View
Unit 104
$1,080
Rented
View
Unit 203
$1,080
Rented
View
Unit 204
$1,080
Rented
View
Unit 402
$1,080
Rented
View
Unit 403
$1,080
Rented
View
Unit 404
$1,156
Rented
View
Unit 201
$1,080
Rented
View
Unit 101
$1,080
Dishwasher
24-hour Maintenance

certain breed restrictions apply

Pet Fee: $300.0000
Pet Rent: $25.0000
Size Restrictions:

Dog up to 75 lbs. Dog up to 75 lbs. Dog up to 75 lbs. Dog up to 75 lbs. Cat up to 75 lbs. Cat up to 75 lbs. Cat up to 75 lbs. Cat up to 75 lbs. Bird up to 75 lbs. Bird up to 75 lbs. Bird up to 75 lbs. Bird up to 75 lbs. Fish up to 75 lbs. Fish up to 75 lbs. Fish up to 75 lbs. Fish up to 75 lbs.

Parking
Covered Parking
Off-street Parking
Lease & Fees
Application Fee: $50.0000
Admin Fee: $49.0000
Security Deposit: $250.00
Property details
Description

Welcome to Summer Creek, where modern design meets timeless comfort in the heart of San Antonio. Immerse yourself in a lifestyle of convenience, and vibrant community living. Our 1- and 2-bedroom apartment homes offer sophisticated interiors, resort-inspired amenities, and a prime location near the city’s finest dining, shopping, and entertainment options.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 132
Last Updated: Updated 13 hours ago
Contact Number: (210) 340-1103
Property manager information
REEP Residential
Ask a question
Office Hours
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
CellTex Networks, LLC 51.0 51.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC

View suggested annual incomes for Summer Creek by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$27,200
per year
Rent report

Summer Creek Rent vs. San Antonio Average

 Summer Creek      San Antonio Average
1BR
$755
$1,133
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600

Summer Creek is asking 33% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in San Antonio.

If you upsized to an average priced San Antonio 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced San Antonio studio apartment, you would pay 15% less per month.

Summer Creek provides 5% less square footage than the average San Antonio 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Summer Creek
1BR $755 $1.10 $2,265
San Antonio Average
Studio $988 $1.90 $2,964
1BR $1,133 $1.60 $3,400
2BR $1,379 $1.30 $4,138
3BR $1,775 $1.20 $5,324
4BR $2,046 $1.00 $6,139

Availability in San Antonio

There are currently 5,130 1BR units on the market in San Antonio. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

4BR
3% 42% 36% 14% 3%
Available Units in San Antonio
Studio 404
1BR 5,130
2BR 4,390
3BR 1,738
4BR 396
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Nix Specialty Health Center 2.56 mi.
Kindred Hospital San Antonio 3.01 mi.
Baptist Emergency Hospital Thousand Oaks 3.72 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Prague Fire Department 0.98 mi.
Simsbury Volunteer Fire Department 1.48 mi.
A & A Township Volunteer Fire Department, Inc. 2.51 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?