Home / San Antonio / City Crest Apartments
154 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 day ago

City Crest Apartments

4900 Usaa Boulevard San Antonio, TX

1 - 2 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

520 - 992 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$Ask
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: Shippy Properties
-
$Ask
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$704 - $804
655 ft2
18 Available
Managed By: Shippy Properties
Unit 1227
$804
Available Now
View
Unit 1337
$749
Available Now
View
Unit 733
$784
Available Now
View
Unit 432
$764
Available Now
View
Unit 1226
$754
Available Now
View
Unit 1213
$779
Available Now
View
Unit 416
$799
Available Now
View
Unit 422
$764
Available Now
View
Unit 626
$764
Available May 21st, 2026
View
Unit 1232
$749
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 1312
$774
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 426
$764
Available Jun 13th, 2026
View
Unit 1326
$764
Available Jun 13th, 2026
View
Unit 616
$799
Available Jun 24th, 2026
View
Unit 1222
$749
Available Jul 1st, 2026
View
Unit 1332
$704
Available Jul 7th, 2026
View
Unit 427
$719
Available Jul 9th, 2026
View
Unit 1216
$789
Available Jul 29th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$681 - $786
616 ft2
8 Available
Managed By: Shippy Properties
Unit 1225
$771
Available Now
View
Unit 1334
$741
Available Now
View
Unit 425
$741
Available May 21st, 2026
View
Unit 1314
$756
Available Jun 3rd, 2026
View
Unit 1335
$681
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 625
$741
Available Jun 27th, 2026
View
Unit 615
$696
Available Jul 7th, 2026
View
Unit 415
$786
Available Jul 8th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$665 - $690
520 ft2
4 Available
Managed By: Shippy Properties
Unit 738
$685
Available Now
View
Unit 1238
$665
Available May 27th, 2026
View
Unit 628
$685
Available Jun 3rd, 2026
View
Unit 718
$690
Available Aug 26th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$821 - $866
745 ft2
4 Available
Managed By: Shippy Properties
Unit 225
$831
Available Now
View
Unit 221
$826
Available Jun 8th, 2026
View
Unit 528
$821
Available Jul 15th, 2026
View
Unit 214
$866
Available Jul 21st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$595 - $870
520 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The Lynd Company
A
$595+
Available Now
View
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$912 - $1,052
925 ft2
6 Available
Managed By: Shippy Properties
Unit 1021
$1,002
Available Now
View
Unit 821
$1,012
Available Now
View
Unit 1012
$1,052
Available Now
View
Unit 813
$1,052
Available May 21st, 2026
View
Unit 323
$1,037
Available Jun 4th, 2026
View
Unit 1022
$912
Available Jun 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,035 - $1,135
992 ft2
5 Available
Managed By: Shippy Properties
Unit 1113
$1,120
Available Now
View
Unit 925
$1,135
Available Now
View
Unit 124
$1,115
Available Now
View
Unit 113
$1,060
Available Jul 4th, 2026
View
Unit 1124
$1,035
Available Jul 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$790 - $950
925 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The Lynd Company
-
$790+
Walk Score®
29
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
38
Some Transit
Bike Score®
39

Lease & Fees
Application Fee: $50.0000
Security Deposit: $250.00
Admin Fee: $49.0000
Property details
Description

Discover Prime Location Living at City Crest Apartments San Antonio TX Medical Center, offering the perfect balance of luxury and location. We are situated just off Interstate 10 near several shopping, dining, and entertainment options, including The Shops at La Cantera, The Rim, North Star Mall, Ingram Park Mall, Costco Wholesale, Bandera Bowling Center, Regal Cielo Vista & RPX, Six Flags Fiesta Texas, and San Antonio River Walk! City Summit Apartments is also located near The University of Texas at San Antonio, Hulu, Regent Care Center, UT Health Physicians, Methodist Hospital, and USAA ATM. With excellent access to major roads, your morning commute will be quick and easy. Contact us today to find the perfect home at City Crest Apartments!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 198
Last Updated: Updated 1 day ago
Contact Number: (210) 265-1772
Property manager information
Shippy Properties
Ask a question
Office Hours
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
CellTex Networks, LLC 51.0 51.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Social media posts
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
View suggested annual incomes for City Crest Apartments by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$27,300
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$37,700
per year
Rent report

City Crest Apartments Rent vs. San Antonio Average

 City Crest Apartments      San Antonio Average
1BR
$757
$1,133
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600
2BR
$1,048
$1,379
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

City Crest Apartments is asking 33% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in San Antonio.

If you upsized to an average priced San Antonio 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced San Antonio studio apartment, you would pay 15% less per month.

City Crest Apartments provides 10% less square footage than the average San Antonio 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
City Crest Apartments
1BR $757 $1.20 $2,272
2BR $1,048 $1.10 $3,145
San Antonio Average
Studio $988 $1.90 $2,964
1BR $1,133 $1.60 $3,400
2BR $1,379 $1.30 $4,138
3BR $1,775 $1.20 $5,324
4BR $2,046 $1.00 $6,139

Availability in San Antonio

There are currently 5,130 1BR units on the market in San Antonio. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

4BR
3% 42% 36% 14% 3%
Available Units in San Antonio
Studio 404
1BR 5,130
2BR 4,390
3BR 1,738
4BR 396
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital Of San Antonio 0.57 mi.
Foundation Surgical Hospital Of San Antonio 0.64 mi.
Lifecare Hospitals Of San Antonio 0.8 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Flint Hill Volunteer Fire Company, Inc. 0.86 mi.
Russell County Fire District #5 0.94 mi.
Sharon Volunteer Fire Department 1.2 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?