Home / Riverside / Waldorf Apartments- Riverside, Ca
108 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Waldorf Apartments- Riverside, Ca


3439 Anderson Ave Riverside, CA

1 - 2 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

715 - 935 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 9th
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,850
715 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: DT Riverside Apts, LLC
K
$1,850
Available Oct 9th, 2026
View
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,200
935 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: DT Riverside Apts, LLC
O
$2,200
Available Oct 9th, 2026
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Stainless Appliances
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $800
Property details
Description

Discover Waldorf Apartments in Riverside, CA, where fully renovated 1 & 2-bedroom apartment homes feature spacious interiors with modern upgrades. Upgraded units are equipped with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, new vinyl flooring, and smooth ceilings. Our gated community offers peace of mind, along with convenient amenities like an on-site laundry facility, a swimming pool and gated parking. We prioritize your comfort with online rent payments and maintenance requests, all within a pet-friendly environment!
At Waldorf Apartments, renters will enjoy a prime location with easy access to the 91 Freeway, making commutes around Riverside County convenient. This community is close to Riverside Unified schools and colleges like UC Riverside, California Baptist University, and Riverside City College. Shopping and dining are abundant at Riverside Plaza, with options like Trader Joe’s and local eateries at Riverside Food Lab. For outdoor enthusiasts, nearby parks and trails, including Mount Rubidoux Park, offer beautiful spaces for recreation. Combining city conveniences with access to education, entertainment, and nature, Anderson Ave is a fantastic place to call home.
Waldorf Apartments is proud to offer deposit-free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents.
When you move in with us, you can skip paying a security deposit and keep the cash for activities you care about.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 17
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (951) 344-0126
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Waldorf Apartments- Riverside, Ca by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$66,600
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$79,200
per year
Rent report

Waldorf Apartments- Riverside, Ca Rent vs. Riverside Average

 Waldorf Apartments- Riverside, Ca      Riverside Average
1BR
$1,850
$2,160
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000
2BR
$2,200
$2,705
$0
$900
$1,800
$2,700
$3,600

Waldorf Apartments- Riverside, Ca is asking 14% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Riverside.

If you upsized to an average priced Riverside 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Riverside studio apartment, you would pay 13% less per month.

Waldorf Apartments- Riverside, Ca provides 7% more square footage than the average Riverside 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Waldorf Apartments- Riverside, Ca
1BR $1,850 $2.60 $5,550
2BR $2,200 $2.40 $6,600
Riverside Average
Studio $1,918 $3.80 $5,755
1BR $2,160 $3.20 $6,479
2BR $2,705 $2.70 $8,116
3BR $2,855 $2.20 $8,565
4BR $3,717 $1.90 $11,150

Availability in Riverside

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 488 2BR units on the market in Riverside. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 40% 45% 8% 2%
Available Units in Riverside
Studio 39
1BR 428
2BR 488
3BR 85
4BR 25
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. The soonest move-in date is October 09, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 715 to 935 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,850 to $2,200. Waldorf Apartments- Riverside, Ca has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,850 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $2,200.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3439 Anderson Ave in Riverside, CA. It's 3.0 miles northeast from the center of Riverside.
Call