Home / Richmond / 133 And 135 S. 5Th Street
43 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 8 hours ago

133 And 135 S. 5Th Street


Richmond, IN

3 Bed
•
1 Bath

1,502 Sq. Ft.
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,175
1502 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Renaissance Properties Management, LLC
Richmond, IN - Apartment - $1,175.00 Available September 2026
$1,175
Available: Ask
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
66
Somewhat Walkable
Bike Score®
86
Very Bikeable
Amenities
In-unit Laundry
Garbage Disposal
Dishwasher
Small Dogs Ok
Property details
Description

This beautiful side-by-side double is huge! Both sides feature hardwood floors, attic storage space, and a small, shared back yard. Tenant pays all utilities. Small pets are welcome.



Also, our cutting-edge Tenant Portal service offers tenants the ability to pay rent online, check the status of maintenance requests, and view relevant updates with their property all from a mobile device or home computer.

Additional Details
Contact Name: Leasing Agent
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 8 hours ago
Contact Number: (765) 966-4980
Property manager information
Renaissance Properties Management, LLC
Ask a question
Contact 133 And 135 S. 5Th Street
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 133 And 135 S. 5Th Street by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$42,300
per year
Rent report

133 And 135 S. 5Th Street Rent vs. Richmond Average

 133 And 135 S. 5Th Street      Richmond Average
3BR
$1,175
$1,243
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

133 And 135 S. 5Th Street is asking 5% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Richmond.

If you downsized to an average priced Richmond 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 26% less per month.

133 And 135 S. 5Th Street provides 23% more square footage than the average Richmond 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
133 And 135 S. 5Th Street
3BR $1,175 $0.80 $3,525
Richmond Average
1BR $1,166 $1.60 $3,498
2BR $988 $1.10 $2,963
3BR $1,243 $1.00 $3,730

Availability in Richmond

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 16 1BR units on the market in Richmond. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
44% 31% 8% 17%
Available Units in Richmond
1BR 16
2BR 11
3BR 3
4BR 6
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
There are no units with move-in dates in the next 2 months.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,502 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 133 And 135 S. 5Th Street in Richmond, IN. It's 0.5 miles northwest from the center of Richmond.
Call Email