Home / Dallas Area Apartments / Richardson / 577 Sycamore Dr
7 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

577 Sycamore Dr


Richardson, TX

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,671 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Sep. 18th
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,975
1671 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Bridge Tower Properties LLC
577 Sycamore Drive
$2,975
Available Sep 18th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

PRE-LEASE YOUR NEW TOWNHOME TODAY!!
Park Hollow offers brand new luxury townhomes in the heart of Richardson, surrounded by popular dining, shopping, entertainment, and everyday conveniences. These modern two-story homes feature smart home technology, energy-efficient lighting, premium finishes, and thoughtfully designed interiors that blend style, comfort, and convenience. Located in desirable Richardson ISD with easy access to downtown Dallas and DFW Airport, Park Hollow delivers connected living in one of North Texas’ most sought-after locations.
Features You’ll Love
• Quartz countertops
• Vinyl flooring
• Designer light fixtures
• Soft-close cabinets & drawers
• Stainless steel appliances
• Walk-in closets
• Open-concept floorplans
Monthly Lifestyle fee of $118 which includes Smart Home ($35), Pest control ($18), Internet Package ($65)
To apply, visit How to Apply - Park Hollow and complete the online application. A $65 application fee is required for each adult applicant, and a non-refundable $175 administrative fee is due per home at the time of application submission.
To view our qualifying criteria visit us at Qualifying Criteria - Park Hollow
Contact us today to pre-lease this remarkable home and envision a future where comfort, style, and modern design converge seamlessly. *Interior photos represent the floor plan and may not be of the specific unit. *
Bridge Tower Properties does not lease homes through Craigslist,5 Mile, FB Marketplace or any other classified advertising services.

Additional Details
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact 577 Sycamore Dr
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 577 Sycamore Dr by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$107,100
per year
Rent report

577 Sycamore Dr Rent vs. Richardson Average

 577 Sycamore Dr      Richardson Average
3BR
$2,975
$2,378
$0
$1,000
$2,000
$3,000
$4,000

577 Sycamore Dr is asking 25% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Richardson.

If you upsized to an average priced Richardson 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 24% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Richardson 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 34% less per month.

577 Sycamore Dr provides 11% more square footage than the average Richardson 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
577 Sycamore Dr
3BR $2,975 $1.80 $8,925
Richardson Average
Studio $1,292 $1.90 $3,875
1BR $1,417 $1.90 $4,251
2BR $1,769 $1.60 $5,307
3BR $2,378 $1.60 $7,134
4BR $3,132 $1.70 $9,395

Availability in Richardson

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 499 1BR units on the market in Richardson. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
5% 48% 38% 8% 1%
Available Units in Richardson
Studio 47
1BR 499
2BR 401
3BR 81
4BR 11
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on September 18, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,671 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
577 Sycamore Dr has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,975.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 577 Sycamore Dr in Richardson, TX. It's 0.3 miles south from the center of Richardson.