Home / Racine / Taylor 1515
23 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

Taylor 1515


1515 Taylor Ave Racine, WI

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

775 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 1st
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$775
775 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Berkshire Hathaway Metro Realty Property Management
Unit 2
$775
Available Nov 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $775
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 6
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (414) 688-6772
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 6.0 0.512
AT&T Inc. 6.0 0.512
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Taylor 1515 by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$27,900
per year
Rent report

Taylor 1515 Rent vs. Racine Average

 Taylor 1515      Racine Average
1BR
$775
$870
$0
$300
$600
$900
$1,200

Taylor 1515 is asking 11% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Racine.

If you upsized to an average priced Racine 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Racine studio apartment, you would pay 25% less per month.

Taylor 1515 provides 22% more square footage than the average Racine 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Taylor 1515
1BR $775 $1.00 $2,325
Racine Average
Studio $698 $2.10 $2,094
1BR $870 $1.40 $2,611
2BR $1,041 $1.10 $3,123
3BR $1,582 $1.50 $4,745

Availability in Racine

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 43 1BR units on the market in Racine. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 48% 35% 9% 1%
Available Units in Racine
Studio 5
1BR 43
2BR 31
3BR 8
4BR 1
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on November 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 775 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Taylor 1515 has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $775.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1515 Taylor Ave in Racine, WI. It's 1.3 miles west from the center of Racine.
Call