Home / Phoenix / Rise at the Preserve
3D Tour
90 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Rise at the Preserve


1502 W Glendale Ave Phoenix, AZ

Studio - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

404 - 820 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

1 MONTH FREE + REDUCED RENTS!!
1 MONTH FREE! + REDUCED RENTS for a limited time only! Rates as low as $770 FREE TO APPLY! APP & ADMIN FEE PAID AT MOVE IN. MUST M/I BY 11/19!

Studio • 1 Bath
$770 - $1,075
404 ft2
6 Available
Unit 226
$795+
Available Now
View
Unit 205
$795+
Available Nov 16th, 2026
View
Unit 207
$795+
Available Dec 2nd, 2026
View
Unit 135
$795+
Available Dec 9th, 2026
View
Unit 208
$770+
Available Dec 16th, 2026
View
Unit 234
$795+
Available Dec 16th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$945 - $1,300
600 ft2
11 Available
Unit 145
$945+
Available Now
View
Unit 119
$945+
Available Now
View
Unit 247
$945+
Available Now
View
Unit 245
$945+
Available Now
View
Unit 143
$945+
Available Now
View
Unit 116
$945+
Available Now
View
Unit 242
$945+
Available Nov 18th, 2026
View
Unit 214
$945+
Available Nov 19th, 2026
View
Unit 221
$945+
Available Nov 21st, 2026
View
Unit 223
$945+
Available Dec 9th, 2026
View
Unit 120
$945+
Available Dec 10th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$895 - $1,250
541 ft2
4 Available
Unit 262
$895+
Available Nov 11th, 2026
View
Unit 260
$920+
Available Nov 11th, 2026
View
Unit 259
$895+
Available Dec 9th, 2026
View
Unit 165
$920+
Available Dec 10th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,045 - $1,450
820 ft2
3 Available
Unit 251
$1,195+
Available Now
View
Unit 155
$1,195+
Available Dec 9th, 2026
View
Unit 154
$1,045+
Available Dec 16th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,020 - $1,325
775 ft2
3 Available
Unit 273
$1,020+
Available Nov 11th, 2026
View
Unit 176
$1,020+
Available Nov 11th, 2026
View
Unit 274
$1,070+
Available Dec 9th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
63
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
50
Good Transit
Bike Score®
60
Bikeable
Amenities
In-unit Laundry
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Fitness Center
Refrigerator
Pool
Walk In Closets
Dishwasher
Online Payments
Accepts Credit Cards
Cable-ready
Range / Oven
Freezer
Virtual Walkthrough
Wood Plank Vinyl Flooring
Quartz Countertops
Microwave
Wood Plank Vinyl Flooring In Select Units
Beautiful Landscaping
Stainless Steel Appliances
Ceiling Fans
Bbq Area
Professional On-site Management
On Site Maintenance
Microwave In Select Units
Quartz Countertops In Select Units
Cable Ready
Spanish-speaking Staff
Tile Backsplash
Heating
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Pet Friendly Community
Pet Park
Other:

Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Breed restrictions apply. Limit of 2 pets per home. Maximum adult weight is 80 pounds.

Pet Deposit: $150.00
Pet Fee: $300.00
Pet Rent: $25.00
Breed Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Size Restrictions:

80 pounds

Number Limit:

2 pets per home

Parking
Covered Parking
Property details
Description

Come and experience the Rise at the Preserve Apartments in North Phoenix AZ. You can take advantage of being close to all that the surrounding area has to offer. Enjoy dining out, shopping, or getting away from it all at Piestewa Peak Park or North Mountain Park. With easy access to Piestewa Freeway and public transportation, getting where you need to be will be less of an issue. Our community is currently undergoing premium renovations that are sure to put us over the top!

Additional Details
Year Built: 1974
Total Unit Count: 165
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (602) 995-0577
Property manager information
Rise48 Communities
Ask a question
Office Hours
Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 940.0 940.0
Triad Wireless, LLC 300.0 50.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 100.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Social media posts
Contact Rise at the Preserve
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Rise at the Preserve by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$28,400
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$33,700
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$39,200
per year
Rent report

Rise at the Preserve Rent vs. Phoenix Average

 Rise at the Preserve      Phoenix Average
Studio
$791
$1,096
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600
1BR
$935
$1,301
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800
2BR
$1,091
$1,630
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

Rise at the Preserve is asking 28% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Phoenix.

If you upsized to an average priced Phoenix 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Phoenix studio apartment, you would pay 19% less per month.

Rise at the Preserve provides 15% less square footage than the average Phoenix 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Rise at the Preserve
Studio $791 $2.00 $2,372
1BR $935 $1.60 $2,805
2BR $1,091 $1.40 $3,272
Phoenix Average
Studio $1,096 $2.40 $3,287
1BR $1,301 $1.90 $3,903
2BR $1,630 $1.70 $4,890
3BR $2,307 $1.70 $6,921
4BR $3,203 $1.70 $9,608

Availability in Phoenix

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,126 1BR units on the market in Phoenix. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
9% 40% 39% 10% 2%
Available Units in Phoenix
Studio 725
1BR 3,126
2BR 3,055
3BR 766
4BR 139
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 27 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 27 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 7 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 404 to 820 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio, 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $770 to $1,450. Rise at the Preserve has studio units available starting at $770, 1 bedroom units available starting at $895, and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,020.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1502 W Glendale Ave in Phoenix, AZ. It's 6.9 miles north from the center of Phoenix.
Call Email