Home / Phoenix / Rise at Estrella Park
3D Tour
58 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Rise at Estrella Park


1801 N 83rd Ave Phoenix, AZ

1 - 2 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

709 - 978 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

LIMITED TIME OFFER
1-Month Free + REDUCED RENTS!! Select units as low as $895. ADMIN FEE PAID AT MOVE IN. MUST M/I BY 07/19.

1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,095 - $1,500
709 ft2
2 Available
Unit 2095
$1,095+
Available Jul 3rd, 2026
View
Unit 2027
$1,095+
Available Aug 2nd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,195 - $1,750
978 ft2
11 Available
Unit 1040
$1,195+
Available Now
View
Unit 2037
$1,195+
Available Now
View
Unit 2076
$1,295+
Available Now
View
Unit 1012
$1,295+
Available Jul 3rd, 2026
View
Unit 2092
$1,295+
Available Jul 21st, 2026
View
Unit 1087
$1,295+
Available Jul 26th, 2026
View
Unit 2048
$1,195+
Available Aug 2nd, 2026
View
Unit 1111
$1,295+
Available Aug 2nd, 2026
View
Unit 2074
$1,295+
Available Aug 2nd, 2026
View
Unit 2061
$1,195+
Available Aug 3rd, 2026
View
Unit 2011
$1,295+
Available Aug 3rd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
54
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
33
Some Transit
Bike Score®
44
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Washer / Dryer Connections
Air Conditioning
Fitness Center
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Pool
Walk In Closets
Public Transportation
On Bus Line
Laundry Facility
Wood Plank Vinyl Flooring
Virtual Walkthrough
Cable-ready
Accepts Credit Cards
Barbecue
Online Payments
Balcony Or Patio
Basketball Court(s)
Ceiling Fans In Select Units
Courtesy Patrol
Dog Park
Quartz Countertops
Luxury Cabinets, Backsplashes, And Brushed Nickel Hardware In Select Units
On-site Maintenance
On-site Management
Picnic Area
Range
Sparkling Swimming Pool
Stainless Steel Appliances In Select Units
State-of-the-art Fitness Center
Walk-in Closets
Balcony, Deck, Patio
Clubhouse
Tile Backsplash
Spanish-speaking Staff
Newly Renovated Apartment Homes
Stainless Steel Appliances
Quartz Countertops In Select Units
Microwave In Select Units
Freezer
Range / Oven
Playground
Bbq Area
Cable Ready
Parking
Beautiful Landscaping
Professional On-site Management
On Site Maintenance
Oven
Wood Plank Vinyl Flooring In Select Units
Night Patrol
Basketball Court
Dishwasher
Ceiling Fans
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Pet Park
Other:

Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Breed restrictions apply. Limit of 2 pets per home. Maximum adult weight is 80 pounds.

Pet Deposit: $150.00
Pet Fee: $300.00
Pet Rent: $25.00
Breed Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Size Restrictions:

80 pounds

Number Limit:

2 pets per home

Parking
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
Guest Parking
Property details
Description

Welcome to Rise at Estrella Park our apartments in Phoenix AZ where you'll find a comfortable and convenient place to call home. Located just minutes from Interstate 10 and Arizona Loop 101, our beautiful apartment community offers easy access to local restaurants, entertainment options, and shopping destinations.

Inside our 1-, and 2-bedroom apartments, you'll enjoy modern interiors and a selection of spacious one-bedroom and two-bedroom floor plans to choose from. Additionally, our community boasts top-tier amenities that enhance your living experience.

If you're searching for a well-located and comfortable living space in Phoenix, look no further than Rise at Estrella Park apartments. Contact us today to learn more and schedule a visit.

Additional Details
Year Built: 1986
Total Unit Count: 223
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (623) 873-2437
Property manager information
Rise48 Communities
Ask a question
Office Hours
Monday: 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday: 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday: 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Thursday: 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Friday: 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Social media posts
Contact Rise at Estrella Park
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Rise at Estrella Park by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$39,400
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$45,300
per year
Rent report

Rise at Estrella Park Rent vs. Phoenix Average

 Rise at Estrella Park      Phoenix Average
1BR
$1,095
$1,301
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800
2BR
$1,259
$1,630
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

Rise at Estrella Park is asking 16% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Phoenix.

If you upsized to an average priced Phoenix 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Phoenix studio apartment, you would pay 19% less per month.

Rise at Estrella Park provides 4% more square footage than the average Phoenix 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Rise at Estrella Park
1BR $1,095 $1.50 $3,285
2BR $1,259 $1.30 $3,776
Phoenix Average
Studio $1,096 $2.40 $3,287
1BR $1,301 $1.90 $3,903
2BR $1,630 $1.70 $4,890
3BR $2,307 $1.70 $6,921
4BR $3,203 $1.70 $9,608

Availability in Phoenix

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,481 1BR units on the market in Phoenix. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
11% 42% 37% 9% 1%
Available Units in Phoenix
Studio 915
1BR 3,481
2BR 3,104
3BR 716
4BR 124
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Curahealth Nw Phoenix 2.27 mi.
St Joseph's Westgate Medical Center 2.79 mi.
Ban NER Boswell Medical Center 3.01 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Peoria Fire Department 0.36 mi.
Glendale Fire Department 4.32 mi.
Sun City Fire District 4.49 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 13 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 13 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 3 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 709 to 978 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,095 to $1,750. Rise at Estrella Park has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,095 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,195.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1801 N 83rd Ave in Phoenix, AZ. It's 13.7 miles northwest from the center of Phoenix.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app