Home / Phoenix / La Monte Apartments
20 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 17 minutes ago

La Monte Apartments


4207 N 9th St Phoenix, AZ

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

550 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$700
340 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Taylor Street
4207 N 9th Street - 06
$700
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$899
550 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Valley Income Properties, Inc.
Unit 09
$899
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$895
800 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Valley Income Properties, Inc.
Unit 18
$895
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$950 - $1,100
800 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Taylor Street
4207 N 9th Street - 17
$950
Rented
View
Unit 18
$1,100
Rented
View
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,145
1300 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Valley Income Properties, Inc.
Unit 04
$1,145
Rented
View
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,300
1300 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Taylor Street
4207 N 9th Street - 04
$1,300
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
69
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
51
Good Transit
Bike Score®
86
Very Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $500
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 18
Last Updated: Updated 17 minutes ago
Contact Number: (480) 769-3546
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
Triad Wireless, LLC 300.0 50.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 60.0 5.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Gutierrez-Palmenberg, Inc. 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for La Monte Apartments by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$32,400
per year
Rent report

La Monte Apartments Rent vs. Phoenix Average

 La Monte Apartments      Phoenix Average
1BR
$899
$1,301
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

La Monte Apartments is asking 31% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Phoenix.

If you upsized to an average priced Phoenix 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Phoenix studio apartment, you would pay 19% less per month.

La Monte Apartments provides 20% less square footage than the average Phoenix 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
La Monte Apartments
1BR $899 $1.60 $2,697
Phoenix Average
Studio $1,096 $2.40 $3,287
1BR $1,301 $1.90 $3,903
2BR $1,630 $1.70 $4,890
3BR $2,307 $1.70 $6,921
4BR $3,203 $1.70 $9,608

Availability in Phoenix

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,126 1BR units on the market in Phoenix. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
9% 40% 39% 10% 2%
Available Units in Phoenix
Studio 725
1BR 3,126
2BR 3,055
3BR 766
4BR 139
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 550 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
La Monte Apartments has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $899.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 4207 N 9th St in Phoenix, AZ. It's 3.9 miles north from the center of Phoenix.
Call