Home / Philadelphia / 8037 Lindbergh Blvd Unit Unit
20 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 4 hours ago

8037 Lindbergh Blvd Unit Unit


Philadelphia, PA

1 Bed
1 Bath

800 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,500
800 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
Lindbergh efficiency
$1,500
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,500.00
Property details
Description

Beautiful cozy clean and quiet brand new construction newly renovated efficiency. Fully furnished and ready to be rented. Shopping center two blocks away and airport is 3 minutes away. Make your appointment soon.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 4 hours ago
Contact Number: (215) 776-4405
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 15.0 1.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 8037 Lindbergh Blvd Unit Unit
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 8037 Lindbergh Blvd Unit Unit by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$54,000
per year
Rent report

8037 Lindbergh Blvd Unit Unit Rent vs. Philadelphia Average

 8037 Lindbergh Blvd Unit Unit      Philadelphia Average
1BR
$1,500
$1,757
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

8037 Lindbergh Blvd Unit Unit is asking 15% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Philadelphia.

If you upsized to an average priced Philadelphia 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Philadelphia studio apartment, you would pay 17% less per month.

8037 Lindbergh Blvd Unit Unit provides 19% more square footage than the average Philadelphia 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
8037 Lindbergh Blvd Unit Unit
1BR $1,500 $1.90 $4,500
Philadelphia Average
Studio $1,496 $3.20 $4,487
1BR $1,757 $2.60 $5,272
2BR $2,286 $2.30 $6,857
3BR $2,309 $1.80 $6,926
4BR $2,971 $1.80 $8,912

Availability in Philadelphia

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 2,737 1BR units on the market in Philadelphia. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
13% 45% 27% 11% 3%
Available Units in Philadelphia
Studio 826
1BR 2,737
2BR 1,644
3BR 675
4BR 197
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 800 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
8037 Lindbergh Blvd Unit Unit has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $1,500.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 8037 Lindbergh Blvd Unit Unit in Philadelphia, PA. It's 5.8 miles southwest from the center of Philadelphia.
Call Email