Home / Ogden / Towne Apartments
14 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 20 minutes ago

Towne Apartments


2638 Adams Ave Ogden, UT

1 - 2 Bed
1 Bath

0 - 680 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$825
680 ft2
3 Available
Managed By: Highland Real Estate Partners LLC
Unit 22
$825
Available Now
View
Unit 44
$825
Available Jul 1st, 2026
View
Unit 43
$825
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,150
Size: N/A
3 Available
Managed By: Highland Real Estate Partners LLC
Unit 4
$1,150
Available Jul 1st, 2026
View
Unit 19
$1,150
Available Jul 1st, 2026
View
Unit 17
$1,150
Available Aug 16th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
86
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
48
Some Transit
Bike Score®
56
Bikeable
Amenities
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit:

750 - 1000

Property details
Description

Welcome to Towne Apartments, offering comfortable one- and two-bedroom apartments in a convenient Ogden location. Most units have been recently renovated to provide modern living spaces, and select units feature private balconies perfect for enjoying fresh air.
Apartment Features:
One- and two-bedroom floor plans
Most units recently renovated with updated finishes
Some units include private balconies
Spacious lawn area for relaxation and outdoor activities
Off-street parking available
Shared laundry facility on-site
Pet-friendly community
Location & Nearby Attractions:
Less than 1 mile from downtown Ogden, featuring shops, dining, and entertainment
Approximately 1 mile to Ogden River Parkway, ideal for walking, jogging, and biking
Just 4 miles from Ogden Nature Center, a great destination for outdoor enthusiasts
About 18 miles to Snowbasin Ski Resort for year-round recreation and skiing
Enjoy a blend of convenience, comfort, and community at Towne Apartments — your ideal Ogden home.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 50
Last Updated: Updated 20 minutes ago
Contact Number: (801) 896-9844
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
JAB Wireless, Inc. 50.0 10.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 30.0 1.5
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Towne Apartments by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$29,700
per year
Rent report

Towne Apartments Rent vs. Ogden Average

 Towne Apartments      Ogden Average
1BR
$825
$1,133
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600

Towne Apartments is asking 27% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Ogden.

If you upsized to an average priced Ogden 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 14% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Ogden studio apartment, you would pay 27% less per month.

Towne Apartments provides 0% less square footage than the average Ogden 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Towne Apartments
1BR $825 $1.20 $2,475
Ogden Average
Studio $891 $1.50 $2,674
1BR $1,133 $1.70 $3,398
2BR $1,314 $1.40 $3,943
3BR $1,629 $1.30 $4,886
4BR $2,156 $1.00 $6,469

Availability in Ogden

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 66 1BR units on the market in Ogden. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 36% 32% 25% 3%
Available Units in Ogden
Studio 5
1BR 66
2BR 59
3BR 47
4BR 5
Location
Nearby College
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Mckay Dee Hospital Center 2.51 mi.
Ogden Regional Medical Center 3.67 mi.
Northern Utah Rehabilitation Hospital 4.37 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
South Ogden Fire Department 1.41 mi.
South Ogden Fire Department 1.82 mi.
Odgen Fire Department 2.35 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 6 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 6 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 1 unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 680 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $825 to $1,150. Towne Apartments has 1 bedroom units available starting at $825 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,150.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2638 Adams Ave in Ogden, UT. It's 0.2 miles southeast from the center of Ogden.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app