Home / Portland Area Apartments / Newberg / Meadow Brook Villas
16 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Meadow Brook Villas


1306 N Springbrook Rd Newberg, OR

2 Bed
•
2 Bath

960 - 974 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,799
974 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Assets Management, LLC
a203
$1,799
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,899
960 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Assets Management, LLC
c206
$1,899
Available Oct 16th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
71
Very Walkable
Bike Score®
81
Very Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Public Transportation
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Meal Plan Available
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $499
Property details
Description

Thank you for your interest in Meadow Brook Villas. We are the newest apartment community in Newberg, OR featuring spacious 2-bedroom 2-bathroom homes. Each home overlooks the peaceful meadow with convenient parking. Feel free to contact us with any questions or concerns.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 124
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (360) 385-2555
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Meadow Brook Villas by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$66,600
per year
Rent report

Meadow Brook Villas Rent vs. Newberg Average

 Meadow Brook Villas      Newberg Average
2BR
$1,849
$1,702
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

Meadow Brook Villas is asking 9% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Newberg.

If you upsized to an average priced Newberg 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 29% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Newberg 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 39% less per month.

Meadow Brook Villas provides 3% more square footage than the average Newberg 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Meadow Brook Villas
2BR $1,849 $1.90 $5,547
Newberg Average
Studio $1,350 $2.50 $4,050
1BR $1,225 $2.30 $3,675
2BR $1,702 $1.80 $5,106
3BR $2,386 $1.60 $7,158

Availability in Newberg

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 31 2BR units on the market in Newberg. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4% 8% 58% 30%
Available Units in Newberg
Studio 2
1BR 4
2BR 31
3BR 16
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 1 unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 960 to 974 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,799 to $1,899. Meadow Brook Villas has 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,799.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1306 N Springbrook Rd in Newberg, OR. It's 1.3 miles northeast from the center of Newberg.
Call