Home / Pittsburgh Area Apartments / Monroeville / Ridgeview Towers
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 15 minutes ago

Ridgeview Towers


250 Cedar Ridge Dr Suite 112 Monroeville, PA

1 - 3 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

650 - 1,017 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$984 - $999
650 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: RidgeView Towers
Unit 901
$999
Available Now
View
Unit 811
$984
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,015 - $1,105
850 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: RidgeView Towers
Unit 418
$1,045
Rented
View
Unit 915
$1,105
Rented
View
250 Cedar Ridge Drive 403
$1,015
Rented
View
250 Cedar Ridge Drive 708
$1,075
Rented
View
250 Cedar Ridge Drive 102
$1,030
Rented
View
250 Cedar Ridge Drive 418
$1,045
Rented
View
250 Cedar Ridge Drive 908
$1,105
Rented
View
250 Cedar Ridge Drive 915
$1,105
Rented
View
Unit 605
$1,060
Rented
View
Unit 808
$1,075
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$815 - $885
850 ft2
0 Available
Managed By:
-
$815+
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,519
1017 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: RidgeView Towers
Unit 209
$1,519
Available Now
View
Unit 219
$1,519
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
53
Somewhat Walkable
Bike Score®
20
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
Elevator
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit:

300 - 500

Property details
Description

Discover tranquil living in our spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartments, each offering stunning hillside views. Enjoy a stress-free, low-maintenance lifestyle in one of Monroeville's top communities. Our award-winning management and maintenance teams are dedicated to making life effortless for you.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 165
Last Updated: Updated 15 minutes ago
Contact Number: (412) 612-2475
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 15.0 1.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Ridgeview Towers by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$35,700
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$54,700
per year
Rent report

Ridgeview Towers Rent vs. Monroeville Average

 Ridgeview Towers      Monroeville Average
1BR
$992
$1,224
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600
3BR
$1,519
$1,616
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

Ridgeview Towers is asking 19% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Monroeville.

If you upsized to an average priced Monroeville 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Monroeville studio apartment, you would pay 44% more per month.

Ridgeview Towers provides 10% less square footage than the average Monroeville 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Ridgeview Towers
1BR $992 $1.50 $2,975
3BR $1,519 $1.50 $4,557
Monroeville Average
Studio $2,189 $7.30 $6,567
1BR $1,224 $1.70 $3,673
2BR $1,558 $1.50 $4,675
3BR $1,616 $1.50 $4,847
4BR $1,700 $1.00 $5,100

Availability in Monroeville

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 37 2BR units on the market in Monroeville. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
1% 41% 53% 4%
Available Units in Monroeville
Studio 1
1BR 29
2BR 37
3BR 3
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Upmc East 0.8 mi.
Forbes Hospital 1.39 mi.
Lifecare Behavioral Health Hospital 6.29 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Monroeville Volunteer Fire Department #1 0.92 mi.
Monroeville Volunteer Fire Department 1.04 mi.
Monroeville Volunteer Fire Company 4 1.12 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 4 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 4 units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 650 to 1,017 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $984 to $1,519. Ridgeview Towers has 1 bedroom units available starting at $984 and 3 bedroom units available starting at $1,519.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 250 Cedar Ridge Dr Suite 112 in Monroeville, PA. It's 0.9 miles northeast from the center of Monroeville.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app