Apartments in 28110

1 - 24 of 24 Results
1
$1,499 - 1,699
4650 Old Charlotte Hwy Monroe, NC
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
1
$1,395 - 1,595
201 Wilkes Dr Monroe, NC
2 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
11
$625
1004 Maylen Trace Monroe, NC
1 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
10
$600 - 625
Monroe, NC
1 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
80
$1,300 - 1,650
518 Miller St Monroe, NC
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Fitness Center
24
$1,250 - 1,550
2163 Commerce Dr Monroe, NC
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Disability Access
12
$855
3030 Eastcott Ave Monroe, NC
1 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
1
$1,950
2839 Aubrey St Monrone, NC
3 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
House
1
$675
1116 Stella Ct Monroe, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
22
$2,350
Monroe, NC
4 BR | Jun. 5, 2026
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
1
$695
1004 Maylen Trce Monroe, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
House
1
$2,295
2615 Blue Sky Meadows Dr Monroe, NC
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Dishwasher
Pool
28
$1,900
Monroe, NC
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Dishwasher
1
$995
1808-1842 Williams Rd Monroe, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Disability Access
19
$2,225
Monroe, NC
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
1
$600
Monroe, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
23
$2,350
Monroe, NC
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
1
$695
3030 Eastcott Ave Monroe, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,995
304 Dexter Pl Monroe, NC
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$2,395
2123 Lavender Meadows Ct Monroe, NC
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
1
$595
2536 Blue Sky Meadows Dr Monroe, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,725
1650 Village Grove Ln Monroe, NC
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
1
$1,999
2833 Aubrey St Monroe, NC
3 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
Pool
1
$1,795
510 Hice St Monroe, NC
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
1 - 24 of 24 Results
  1. Home
  2. Charlotte Area Apartments
  3. Monroe
  4. 28110

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 28110?

28110 apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
1BR $1,250 $600 - $1,500
2BR $1,700 $1,200 - $1,700
3BR $1,900 $1,550 - $2,230
4+BR $2,370 $2,350 - $2,400
Find an Apartment in 28110
If you're on the hunt for apartments near 28110 in Monroe, NC, Rentable has got you covered. Currently, there are 54 units available for rent in this zip code. The average rent for apartments in 28110 is $1,570. You can find 1-bedroom floor plan units starting at $598.

Finding your ideal rental is just a click away! Explore Rentable's selection of apartments in 28110, Monroe, NC, and discover the perfect place to call home.

Monroe:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Monroe Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Monroe rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Monroe and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Monroe average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,750
$1,310
$880
$440
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Monroe Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Monroe rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Monroe one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Monroe experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Monroe two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Monroe vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in Monroe and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in Monroe over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the Monroe suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.

More key findings include:

  • Rents did not increase in any of the Monroe suburbs

  • Rents did not decrease in any of the Monroe suburbs.

May 2026 Pricing Trends: Monroe vs. National Comparisons

Monroe Rent Prices More Affordable Than Major Cities

Rent growth in Monroe over the past year has been declining. When compared to major cities nearby, along with some of the most expensive cities in the country, Monroe average rent prices appear to be relatively affordable for local residents.

The price for a Monroe one-bedroom apartment remains vastly more affordable than four of the largest cities in the United States — New York City, Washington, D.C. San Francisco and Los Angeles. And pricing compares quite similarly to nearby Midwest cities.

For more information about Monroe and surrounding area rent prices, take a look at the complete data set below.

Data set for Monroe and suburbs

1 BR May 1 BR M/M % Change 2 BR May 2 BR M/M % Change

Methodology

Each month, using over 1 million Rentable listings across the United States, we calculate the median 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom rent prices by city, state, and nation, and track the month-over-month percent change. To avoid small sample sizes, we restrict the analysis for our reports to cities meeting minimum population and property count thresholds.