Home / Salem, OR Area Apartments / Monmouth / 230 & 232 Clay St W
18 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

230 & 232 Clay St W


Monmouth, OR

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,390 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,550
1390 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Oaktree Property Management, LLC
230 Clay St W
$2,550
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,600
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 2
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (541) 760-7168
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Monmouth Independence Network 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Adaptive Broadband 50.0 50.0
Alyrica Networks, Inc. 40.0 5.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 230 & 232 Clay St W
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 230 & 232 Clay St W by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$91,800
per year
Rent report

230 & 232 Clay St W Rent vs. Monmouth Average

 230 & 232 Clay St W      Monmouth Average
3BR
$2,550
$2,048
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

230 & 232 Clay St W is asking 25% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Monmouth.

If you downsized to an average priced Monmouth 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 43% less per month.

230 & 232 Clay St W provides 19% more square footage than the average Monmouth 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
230 & 232 Clay St W
3BR $2,550 $1.80 $7,650
Monmouth Average
Studio $1,450 $1.10 $4,350
1BR $842 $2.60 $2,525
2BR $1,433 $1.80 $4,298
3BR $2,048 $1.80 $6,143

Availability in Monmouth

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 9 2BR units on the market in Monmouth. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
9% 23% 41% 23%
Available Units in Monmouth
Studio 2
1BR 5
2BR 9
3BR 5
Location
Nearby College
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
West Valley Hospital 6.05 mi.
Salem Hospital 11.58 mi.
Oregon State Hospital Salem 13.03 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Polk County Fire District No. 1 1.78 mi.
Dallas Fire Department 6.21 mi.
Sw Polk County Rural Fire Protection District 6.21 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,390 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
230 & 232 Clay St W has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,550.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 230 & 232 Clay St W in Monmouth, OR. It's 0.7 miles northwest from the center of Monmouth.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app