Home / Mission / Lot 74 - 5609 Swallow - Shary Manor - Sharyland
10 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

Lot 74 - 5609 Swallow - Shary Manor - Sharyland

VERIFIED

5609 Swallow Mission, TX

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,126 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 1st
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,100
980 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: RightKeys Realty LLC
Unit 3
$1,100
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,100
979 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: RightKeys Realty LLC
Unit 1
$1,100
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,300
1126 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: RightKeys Realty LLC
Unit 4
$1,300
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
3
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
27
Somewhat Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $800
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 4
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (956) 996-8399 ext: 5
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Lot 74 - 5609 Swallow - Shary Manor - Sharyland by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$46,800
per year
Rent report

Lot 74 - 5609 Swallow - Shary Manor - Sharyland Rent vs. Mission Average

 Lot 74 - 5609 Swallow - Shary Manor - Sharyland      Mission Average
3BR
$1,300
$1,156
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

Lot 74 - 5609 Swallow - Shary Manor - Sharyland is asking 12% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Mission.

If you downsized to an average priced Mission 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% less per month.

Lot 74 - 5609 Swallow - Shary Manor - Sharyland provides 1% more square footage than the average Mission 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Lot 74 - 5609 Swallow - Shary Manor - Sharyland
3BR $1,300 $1.20 $3,900
Mission Average
1BR $874 $1.30 $2,621
2BR $995 $1.10 $2,986
3BR $1,156 $1.00 $3,467

Availability in Mission

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 60 2BR units on the market in Mission. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
2% 27% 36% 35%
Available Units in Mission
Studio 4
1BR 45
2BR 60
3BR 58
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Rehab Center At Renaissance 4.29 mi.
Doctor's Hospital At Renaissance 4.41 mi.
Solara Hospital Mcallen Edinburg 4.49 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Alton Volunteer Fire Department 2.75 mi.
Alton Volunteer Fire Department 2.81 mi.
Driftwood Fire Department 3.27 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,126 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Lot 74 - 5609 Swallow - Shary Manor - Sharyland has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,300.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 5609 Swallow in Mission, TX. It's 5.2 miles northeast from the center of Mission.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app