Home / Minneapolis / 3329 Oakland Ave
24 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

3329 Oakland Ave


Minneapolis, MN

2 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,100 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 5th
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,470
1100 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
Spacious 2BR Duplex in Minneapolis | $1,470 | Parking & Pet-Friendly
$1,470
Available Nov 5th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,470.00
Property details
Description

3329 Oakland Ave #3329, Minneapolis, MN 55407
$1,470/month | Available November 5, 2026
Welcome to this recently renovated, spacious two-bedroom, one-bathroom lower-level duplex in the Powderhorn area of Minneapolis.
Offering approximately 1,100 square feet of living space, this property features hardwood floors, high ceilings, natural light, and convenient access to downtown Minneapolis.
Property Features:
2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom
Approximately 1,100 sq. ft.
Hardwood floors throughout
Kitchen and ceiling fans
Window air-conditioning unit
Shared on-site laundry in the basement
Off-street parking behind the property
Shared backyard with fencing
Pet-friendly: up to 2 small pets permitted
Rental Details:
Monthly rent: $1,470
Security deposit: $1,470
Available: November 5, 2026
Lease term: 12 months
Water and trash included
Tenant responsible for gas and electricity
First month's rent and security deposit due at signing
Conveniently situated near local shopping, restaurants, parks, and other Minneapolis amenities.
Schedule a Showing:
Send an inquiry to request more information or arrange a property tour.
Equal Housing Opportunity.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (612) 297-3387
Contact 3329 Oakland Ave
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3329 Oakland Ave by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$52,900
per year
Rent report

3329 Oakland Ave Rent vs. Minneapolis Average

 3329 Oakland Ave      Minneapolis Average
2BR
$1,470
$2,102
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

3329 Oakland Ave is asking 30% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Minneapolis.

If you upsized to an average priced Minneapolis 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 8% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Minneapolis 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 46% less per month.

3329 Oakland Ave provides 9% more square footage than the average Minneapolis 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3329 Oakland Ave
2BR $1,470 $1.30 $4,410
Minneapolis Average
Studio $1,115 $2.60 $3,345
1BR $1,444 $2.20 $4,332
2BR $2,102 $2.10 $6,305
3BR $2,284 $1.70 $6,851
4BR $2,653 $1.70 $7,959

Availability in Minneapolis

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,880 1BR units on the market in Minneapolis. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
17% 44% 27% 6% 3%
Available Units in Minneapolis
Studio 741
1BR 1,880
2BR 1,162
3BR 260
4BR 111
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on November 05, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,100 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3329 Oakland Ave has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,470.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3329 Oakland Ave in Minneapolis, MN. It's 2.8 miles south from the center of Minneapolis.
Call Email