Home / Miami / 9201 Broad Manor Rd
12 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

9201 Broad Manor Rd


Miami, FL

4 Bed
2 Bath

1,912 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,000
1912 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Andy Coleman EXP Realty Courtesy Of The Listing Brokerage
-
$3,000
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Courtesy of Lifestyle International Realty
Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home available for immediate occupancy; August 1, 2026. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers an abundance of yard space with several mature mango trees and a variety of fruit trees throughout, creating a beautiful outdoor setting. Please note that the attached efficiency is already rented and has a separate occupant. The landlord is motivated and eager to negotiate with well-qualified applicants. Don't miss this wonderful rental opportunity!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (561) 897-6475
Contact 9201 Broad Manor Rd
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 9201 Broad Manor Rd by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$108,000
per year
Rent report

9201 Broad Manor Rd Rent vs. Miami Average

 9201 Broad Manor Rd      Miami Average
4BR
$3,000
$4,953
$0
$1,650
$3,300
$4,950
$6,600

9201 Broad Manor Rd is asking 39% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Miami.

If you downsized to an average priced Miami 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 26% less per month.

9201 Broad Manor Rd provides 4% more square footage than the average Miami 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
9201 Broad Manor Rd
4BR $3,000 $1.60 $9,000
Miami Average
Studio $2,250 $5.00 $6,750
1BR $2,507 $2.60 $7,521
2BR $3,050 $2.90 $9,150
3BR $3,944 $2.60 $11,832
4BR $4,953 $2.70 $14,859

Availability in Miami

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,068 1BR units on the market in Miami. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
21% 31% 31% 12% 4%
Available Units in Miami
Studio 718
1BR 1,068
2BR 1,045
3BR 413
4BR 135
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Hialeah Hospital 1.31 mi.
North Shore Medical Center 2.37 mi.
Larkin Community Hospital Palm Springs Campus 3.78 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Hialeah Fire Department 2.74 mi.
Corydon Volunteer Fire Department, Inc. 3.91 mi.
Harrison Township Volunteer Fire Department 3.91 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,912 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
9201 Broad Manor Rd has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $3,000.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 9201 Broad Manor Rd in Miami, FL. It's 7.2 miles northwest from the center of Miami.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app