Home / Miami Area Apartments / Miami Beach / 816 84th St Cu-2, Miami Beach, Fl 33141
24 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 42 minutes ago

816 84th St Cu-2, Miami Beach, Fl 33141


816 84th St Miami Beach, FL

3 Bed
2 - 3 Bath

1,200 - 1,950 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$4,210
1950 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mortgage Aid Credit Solutions
-
$4,210
Available Now
View
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$4,880
1200 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Locayt
3 BR, 3 BA in Biscayne Point
$4,880
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Description

Courtesy of DeMar Realty
Stunning New Construction in Miami Beach – 3 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms Be the first to enjoy this exceptional newly built residence in the heart of Miami Beach. Designed with style, comfort, and functionality in mind, this sophisticated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home showcases contemporary architecture, quality construction, and upscale finishes throughout. The bright, open-concept floor plan creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms, beautifully appointed bathrooms, and modern details offer the perfect combination of luxury and convenience. Enjoy an outstanding Miami Beach location just blocks from pristine beaches, renowned restaurants, cafés, shopping, and entertainment. Convenient access to major roadways provides an easy commute to Downtown Miami, Brickell, Bal Harbour, and surrounding areas. Ideally positioned near the highly anticipated North End redevelopment project, the property offers proximity to an exciting new destination expected to feature luxury residences, boutique hotels, landscaped green spaces, upscale retail, and vibrant community amenities. One assigned parking space is included. Tenant pays a flat monthly water fee of $150. A rare opportunity to live in a brand-new residence and experience the very best of the Miami Beach lifestyle!
Affluence Deluxe Group @ EXP Realty

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 42 minutes ago
Contact Number: (786) 300-7604
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Acquisitions Cogeco Cable Holdings II Inc. 1000.0 884.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 6.0 0.512
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 816 84th St Cu-2, Miami Beach, Fl 33141 by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$151,600
per year
Rent report

816 84th St Cu-2, Miami Beach, Fl 33141 Rent vs. Miami Beach Average

 816 84th St Cu-2, Miami Beach, Fl 33141      Miami Beach Average
3BR
$4,210
$6,060
$0
$2,000
$4,000
$6,000
$8,000

816 84th St Cu-2, Miami Beach, Fl 33141 is asking 31% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Miami Beach.

If you upsized to an average priced Miami Beach 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 79% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Miami Beach 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 10% less per month.

816 84th St Cu-2, Miami Beach, Fl 33141 provides 41% more square footage than the average Miami Beach 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
816 84th St Cu-2, Miami Beach, Fl 33141
3BR $4,210 $2.20 $12,630
Miami Beach Average
Studio $2,575 $3.90 $7,724
1BR $3,030 $2.30 $9,089
2BR $5,493 $5.00 $16,478
3BR $6,060 $4.40 $18,180
4BR $28,355 $8.80 $85,066

Availability in Miami Beach

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 163 1BR units on the market in Miami Beach. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
18% 46% 30% 4% 2%
Available Units in Miami Beach
Studio 62
1BR 163
2BR 106
3BR 13
4BR 7
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,950 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
816 84th St Cu-2, Miami Beach, Fl 33141 has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $4,210.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 816 84th St in Miami Beach, FL. It's 5.4 miles north from the center of Miami Beach.
Call