Apartments in Eastridge Park Mesquite

1 - 30 of 44 Results
49
3D Tour
$880 - 1,515
3718 Gus Thomasson RD Mesquite, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Luxury
Air Conditioning
22
$890 - 1,600
19200 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy Mesquite, TX
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
16
$999 - 1,665
2605 Franklin Dr Mesquite, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
16
$2,445
Mesquite, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Eastridge Park
1
$1,759
3511 Casa Ridge Dr Mesquite, TX
4 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Casa Ridge Heights
21
$1,050
1809 Baker Drive Mesquite, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
1
$2,200
2021 Aloha Dr Mesquite, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
13
$1,900
Mesquite, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Town East Estates
14
$1,136 - 1,886
2136 Tradewind Dr Mesquite, TX
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Town East Estates
36
$737 - 1,428
Deal
3701 Towne Crossing Blvd Mesquite, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
20
$1,235 - 1,549
3421 Us Hwy Mesquite, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Covered Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Pool
16
$1,181 - 1,587
2605 Franklin Drive Mesquite, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Pool
1
$1,999
Mesquite, TX
3 BR | May. 14, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
63
$880 - 1,595
2305 Driftwood Dr Mesquite, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Fireplace
24
$1,011 - 1,676
1208 Americana Ln. Mesquite, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
Pool
Fireplace
4
$844
Mesquite, TX
1 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
1
$1,645
2632 Sybil Dr Mesquite, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
17
$805
Mesquite, TX
1 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
17
$965 - 1,085
2901 Live Oak Drive Mesquite, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Air Conditioning
Pool
Casa View Heights
3
$1,898
Mesquite, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Dishwasher
48
$945 - 1,655
4047 Childress Ave. Mesquite, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
36
$781 - 1,797
1057 Americana Ln Mesquite, TX
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Storage
Dishwasher
88
$1,005 - 1,895
3700 Poteet Dr Mesquite, TX
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
1
$1,725
2225 Janice St Mesquite, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
1
3D Tour
$1,889
4443 Greenland Drive Mesquite, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
23
$789 - 1,159
4200 E Highway 80 Mesquite, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Storage
22
$1,100
3720 Oates Drive Mesquite, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
71
3D Tour
$715 - 1,600
3236 N Galloway Ave Mesquite, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Virtual Tour
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
10
$899
Mesquite, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
1
$2,200
Dallas, TX
5 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1 - 30 of 44 Results
  1. Home
  2. Dallas Area Apartments
  3. Mesquite
  4. Eastridge Park

Mesquite:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Mesquite Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Mesquite rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Mesquite and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Mesquite average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,500
$1,130
$750
$380
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Mesquite Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Mesquite rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Mesquite one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.