Apartments in Maple Heights

1 - 28 of 28 Results
1
$2,100
Maple Heights, OH
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Friend
60
3D Tour
$889 - 1,099
21170 Ellacott Pkwy #k101 Warrensville Heights, OH
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Storage
22
$680 - 809
6000 Lee Rd S Maple Heights, OH
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Storage
1
$1,325
14519 Tokay Ave Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
24
$1,650
Maple Heights, OH
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
28
$1,330
Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
1
$849
5445 Lee Rd Maple Heights, OH
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Disability Access
Orchard Villas
27
$1,734
Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
1
$825
5383 Sunnyslope Rd Maple Heights, OH
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
11
$1,450
Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Mapleboro
1
$999
14901 Turney Rd Maple Heights, OH
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Disability Access
31
$1,750
Warrensville Heights, OH
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
23
$1,595
Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
25
$1,495
Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Mapleboro
16
$1,595
Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Friend
23
$1,395
18509 Raymond St Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
House
25
$1,350
Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$1,300
16011 Maplewood Ave Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,375
Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Mapleboro
1
$1,375
Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Mapleboro
1
$1,876
Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Orchard Villas
1
$1,695
19714 Shakerwood Rd Warrensville Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
0
$895 - 1,095
5383 Sunnyslope Rd Maple Heights, OH
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
1
$1,400
Maple Hts, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Friend
1
$1,550
16224 Maplewood Ct Maple Hts, OH
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,350
18107 N Maple Hts Maple Heights, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Orchard Villas
6
$825
Maple Hts, OH
Studio | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,350
Maple Hts, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1 - 28 of 28 Results
  1. Home
  2. Cleveland Area Apartments
  3. Maple Heights

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Maple Heights?

Maple Heights Apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
1BR $890 $680 - $1,000
2BR $1,020 $810 - $1,460
3BR $1,400 $1,310 - $1,830
4+BR $1,750 $1,650 - $2,100

Neighborhoods

Search Cities Near Maple Heights, OH

Maple Heights:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Maple Heights Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Maple Heights rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Maple Heights and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Maple Heights average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$950
$710
$480
$240
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Maple Heights Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Maple Heights rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Maple Heights one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Maple Heights experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Maple Heights two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Maple Heights vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in Maple Heights and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in Maple Heights over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the Maple Heights suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.

More key findings include:

  • Rents did not increase in any of the Maple Heights suburbs

  • Rents did not decrease in any of the Maple Heights suburbs.

May 2026 Pricing Trends: Maple Heights vs. National Comparisons

Maple Heights Rent Prices More Affordable Than Major Cities

Rent growth in Maple Heights over the past year has been declining. When compared to major cities nearby, along with some of the most expensive cities in the country, Maple Heights average rent prices appear to be relatively affordable for local residents.

The price for a Maple Heights one-bedroom apartment remains vastly more affordable than four of the largest cities in the United States — New York City, Washington, D.C. San Francisco and Los Angeles. And pricing compares quite similarly to nearby Midwest cities.

For more information about Maple Heights and surrounding area rent prices, take a look at the complete data set below.

Data set for Maple Heights and suburbs

1 BR May 1 BR M/M % Change 2 BR May 2 BR M/M % Change

Methodology

Each month, using over 1 million Rentable listings across the United States, we calculate the median 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom rent prices by city, state, and nation, and track the month-over-month percent change. To avoid small sample sizes, we restrict the analysis for our reports to cities meeting minimum population and property count thresholds.