Home / Boston Area Apartments / Malden / Residences @ Malden Station
Video
29 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 15 hours ago

Residences @ Malden Station


138 Pleasant St Malden, MA

Studio - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

501 - 1,122 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$2,488
501 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Corcoran Jennison
Unit 202
$2,488
Available Now
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$2,500
530 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Corcoran Jennison
Unit 208
$2,500
Available Dec 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,799
822 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Corcoran Jennison
Unit 104
$2,799
Available Dec 6th, 2026
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,781
727 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Corcoran Jennison
Unit 308
$2,781
Available Jan 26th, 2027
View
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,298
966 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Corcoran Jennison
Unit 301
$3,298
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,435
828 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Corcoran Jennison
Unit 404
$3,435
Available Dec 2nd, 2026
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,250
1122 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Corcoran Jennison
Unit 252
$3,250
Available Dec 21st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
96
Walker's Paradise
Amenities
Fitness Center
Virtual Walkthrough
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Restrictions:

There is a maximum of either two cats or one dog and one cat per apartment. Pet owners must pay a full month's security deposit. There is a pet rent of $50 per month per cat and $75 per month per dog. Weight and breed restrictions apply. Please contact us for more information.

Pet Rent: $50.0
Parking
Covered Parking
Lease & Fees
Lease Length:

Available months 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15

Application Fee:

$0.00

Security Deposit:

$0.00

Property details
Description

Residences at Malden Station is only a few steps from Malden Center Station on the MBTA Orange Line and right around the corner from Malden’s well-known Pleasant Street shops and restaurants. Only a short walk away is a beautiful reservoir with biking paths and a community park.

Additional Details
Year Built: 2018
Total Unit Count: 155
Last Updated: Updated 15 hours ago
Contact Number: (855) 959-4403
Property manager information
Corcoran Jennison
Ask a question
Office Hours
Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Residences @ Malden Station by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$89,800
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$100,400
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$119,800
per year
Rent report

Residences @ Malden Station Rent vs. Malden Average

 Residences @ Malden Station      Malden Average
Studio
$2,494
$2,438
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400
1BR
$2,790
$2,635
$0
$950
$1,900
$2,850
$3,800
2BR
$3,328
$3,314
$0
$1,100
$2,200
$3,300
$4,400

Residences @ Malden Station is asking 2% more than the average studio apartment in Malden.

If you upsized to an average priced Malden 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 7% more per month.

Residences @ Malden Station provides 5% more square footage than the average Malden studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Residences @ Malden Station
Studio $2,494 $4.80 $7,482
1BR $2,790 $3.60 $8,370
2BR $3,328 $3.40 $9,983
Malden Average
Studio $2,438 $5.00 $7,314
1BR $2,635 $4.00 $7,905
2BR $3,314 $3.40 $9,943
3BR $2,750 $0.30 $8,250

Availability in Malden

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 49 2BR units on the market in Malden. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
12% 38% 43% 5% 1%
Available Units in Malden
Studio 14
1BR 43
2BR 49
3BR 6
4BR 1
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 7 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 6 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 2 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 501 to 1,122 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio, 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $2,488 to $3,435. Residences @ Malden Station has studio units available starting at $2,488, 1 bedroom units available starting at $2,799, and 2 bedroom units available starting at $3,250.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 138 Pleasant St in Malden, MA. It's 0.8 miles northwest from the center of Malden.
Call Email