Home / Huntsville, AL Area Apartments / Madison / St. Andrews Luxury Apartments
44 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

St. Andrews Luxury Apartments


29789 Hardiman Rd Madison, AL

2 Bed
2 Bath

1,250 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,700
1250 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: St. Andrews
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,700
Available Now
View
Unit 108
$1,700
Available Sep 10th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
1
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
27
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Fitness Center
Storage
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Pool
Walk In Closets
Hardwood Floors
High / Vaulted Ceiling
Pantry
Picnic Area
Cable Ready
Playground
Stainless Appliances
Granite Countertop
Microwave
Smoke-free Community
Range / Oven
High-speed Internet
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,700
Property details
Description

Welcome to St Andrews Villas, located in the vibrant city of Madison, AL. Our apartments offer a modern and luxurious living experience with a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Step into your new home and be greeted by sleek stainless steel appliances, perfect for creating culinary masterpieces. Stay active and fit in our state-of-the-art fitness center, equipped with the latest equipment to help you achieve your health goals. Take a refreshing dip in our sparkling swimming pool, ideal for those hot summer days. Our clubhouse provides a welcoming space for you to relax and socialize with friends and neighbors. Enjoy the spaciousness of our 9' ceilings, creating an open and airy atmosphere. The elegant granite countertops in your kitchen add a touch of sophistication to your cooking space. You'll never have to worry about storage with our large walk-in closets, providing ample space for all your belongings. For those who value convenience, we offer garages to protect your vehicles from the elements. At St Andrews Villas, we strive to provide a comfortable and stylish living environment for our residents. Come and experience the best of apartment living in Madison, AL.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 96
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (256) 364-0132
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for St. Andrews Luxury Apartments by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$61,200
per year
Rent report

St. Andrews Luxury Apartments Rent vs. Madison Average

 St. Andrews Luxury Apartments      Madison Average
2BR
$1,700
$1,325
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

St. Andrews Luxury Apartments is asking 28% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Madison.

If you upsized to an average priced Madison 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 27% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Madison 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% less per month.

St. Andrews Luxury Apartments provides 12% more square footage than the average Madison 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
St. Andrews Luxury Apartments
2BR $1,700 $1.40 $5,100
Madison Average
Studio $1,225 $2.20 $3,676
1BR $1,095 $1.40 $3,284
2BR $1,325 $1.20 $3,976
3BR $1,806 $1.20 $5,419
4BR $2,315 $1.10 $6,945

Availability in Madison

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 316 2BR units on the market in Madison. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 31% 41% 24% 2%
Available Units in Madison
Studio 10
1BR 240
2BR 316
3BR 181
4BR 15
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 1 unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 1,250 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units starts at $1,700. St. Andrews Luxury Apartments has 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,700.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 29789 Hardiman Rd in Madison, AL. It's 3.5 miles west from the center of Madison.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app