Home / Longview / The Residences At Toler - Phase II
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 18 minutes ago

The Residences At Toler - Phase II


1912 Toler Rd Longview, TX

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

763 - 1,041 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Dec. 1st
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,260 - $1,320
763 ft2
4 Available
Managed By: The Residences at Toler
Unit 1335
$1,260
Available Dec 1st, 2026
View
Unit 1318
$1,320
Available Dec 1st, 2026
View
Unit 1428
$1,280
Available Dec 31st, 2026
View
Unit 1411
$1,300
Available Dec 31st, 2026
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,440 - $1,480
1041 ft2
4 Available
Managed By: The Residences at Toler
Unit 1323
$1,460
Available Dec 1st, 2026
View
Unit 1326
$1,480
Available Dec 1st, 2026
View
Unit 1433
$1,440
Available Dec 31st, 2026
View
Unit 1413
$1,480
Available Dec 31st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Fitness Center
Pool
Dog Park
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $500
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 96
Last Updated: Updated 18 minutes ago
Contact Number: (903) 371-0490
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
WEHCO Video, Inc. 150.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 12.0 0.512
Skynet Country, LLC 10.0 2.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for The Residences At Toler - Phase II by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$46,400
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$52,700
per year
Rent report

The Residences At Toler - Phase II Rent vs. Longview Average

 The Residences At Toler - Phase II      Longview Average
1BR
$1,290
$912
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800
2BR
$1,465
$1,076
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

The Residences At Toler - Phase II is asking 41% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Longview.

If you upsized to an average priced Longview 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 15% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Longview studio apartment, you would pay 32% more per month.

The Residences At Toler - Phase II provides 17% more square footage than the average Longview 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
The Residences At Toler - Phase II
1BR $1,290 $1.70 $3,870
2BR $1,465 $1.40 $4,395
Longview Average
Studio $1,349 $4.50 $4,047
1BR $912 $1.40 $2,735
2BR $1,076 $1.10 $3,227
3BR $1,252 $1.00 $3,756
4BR $1,820 $1.10 $5,460

Availability in Longview

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 223 2BR units on the market in Longview. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
0% 38% 49% 11% 1%
Available Units in Longview
Studio 1
1BR 173
2BR 223
3BR 50
4BR 5
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 8 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 8 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. The soonest move-in date is December 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 763 to 1,041 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,260 to $1,480. The Residences At Toler - Phase II has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,260 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,440.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1912 Toler Rd in Longview, TX. It's 3.3 miles northwest from the center of Longview.
Call