Home / Longview / The Residences At Toler
8 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

The Residences At Toler


2006 Toler Rd Longview, TX

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

819 - 1,184 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 20th
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,280
819 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The Residences at Toler
Unit 531
$1,280
Available Dec 11th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,480 - $1,500
1184 ft2
3 Available
Managed By: The Residences at Toler
Unit 332
$1,480
Available Nov 20th, 2026
View
Unit 532
$1,480
Available Nov 27th, 2026
View
Unit 424
$1,500
Available Dec 28th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,705 - $1,775
1369 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: The Residences at Toler
Unit 623
$1,725
Rented
View
Unit 723
$1,725
Rented
View
Unit 533
$1,705
Rented
View
Unit 1223
$1,725
Rented
View
Unit 633
$1,705
Rented
View
Unit 133
$1,705
Rented
View
Unit 323
$1,725
Rented
View
Unit 1123
$1,725
Rented
View
Unit 413
$1,775
Rented
View
Unit 833
$1,705
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Fitness Center
Pool
Dog Park
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $0
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 144
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (903) 371-0490
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for The Residences At Toler by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$46,100
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$53,500
per year
Rent report

The Residences At Toler Rent vs. Longview Average

 The Residences At Toler      Longview Average
1BR
$1,280
$912
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800
2BR
$1,487
$1,076
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

The Residences At Toler is asking 40% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Longview.

If you upsized to an average priced Longview 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 15% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Longview studio apartment, you would pay 32% more per month.

The Residences At Toler provides 26% more square footage than the average Longview 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
The Residences At Toler
1BR $1,280 $1.60 $3,840
2BR $1,487 $1.30 $4,460
Longview Average
Studio $1,349 $4.50 $4,047
1BR $912 $1.40 $2,735
2BR $1,076 $1.10 $3,227
3BR $1,252 $1.00 $3,756
4BR $1,820 $1.10 $5,460

Availability in Longview

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 223 2BR units on the market in Longview. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
0% 38% 49% 11% 1%
Available Units in Longview
Studio 1
1BR 173
2BR 223
3BR 50
4BR 5
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 4 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 4 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. The soonest move-in date is November 20, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 819 to 1,184 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,280 to $1,500. The Residences At Toler has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,280 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,480.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2006 Toler Rd in Longview, TX. It's 3.2 miles northwest from the center of Longview.
Call