Home / Lemoore / 250 East Hazelwood
2 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities Reviews
Updated 1 hour ago

250 East Hazelwood


Lemoore, CA

3.3 6 reviews
2 Bed
1 Bath

800 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 7th
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,300
800 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Xavia Properties
Unit 23
$1,300
Available Aug 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
68
Somewhat Walkable
Bike Score®
56
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Pool
Public Transportation
Dishwasher
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Surface Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,000
Property details
Description

Welcome to Hazelwood Apartments in Lemoore, CA! Our spacious units feature modern amenities such as a refrigerator, garbage disposal, dishwasher, and electric stove for your convenience. Downstairs units also include a large patio for outdoor relaxation. With a laundry facility on-site, you can easily take care of your laundry needs without leaving the comfort of your home. Come experience comfortable living at Hazelwood Apartments.
Walking distance to shopping areas. Close to NASL and Hwy 198.
For more information visit
Xaviaproperties.com
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WR98XJsWpmo

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 36
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (559) 925-8709
Reviews
3.3
6 reviews
Don't know much of this area
Muy buen lugar
DO NOT RENT FROM THEM!!!!! TAKE YOUR MONEY SOMEWHERE ELSE!!!! They rent out to drug addicts and they claim that they are drug free...
Read More
Good
Show All Reviews (6)
Photos Floor Plans Amenities Reviews
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 250 East Hazelwood by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$46,800
per year
Rent report

250 East Hazelwood Rent vs. Lemoore Average

 250 East Hazelwood      Lemoore Average
2BR
$1,300
$1,583
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

250 East Hazelwood is asking 18% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Lemoore.

If you upsized to an average priced Lemoore 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 30% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Lemoore 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% less per month.

250 East Hazelwood provides 17% less square footage than the average Lemoore 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
250 East Hazelwood
2BR $1,300 $1.60 $3,900
Lemoore Average
1BR $1,265 $1.60 $3,795
2BR $1,583 $1.60 $4,750
3BR $2,250 $1.50 $6,750
4BR $2,525 $1.30 $7,575

Availability in Lemoore

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 30 2BR units on the market in Lemoore. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
14% 68% 9% 5%
Available Units in Lemoore
1BR 6
2BR 30
3BR 4
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Adventist Medical Center Hanford 6.16 mi.
Naval Hospital Lemoore 7.39 mi.
Adventist Medical Center Selma 19.99 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Lemoore Volunteer Fire Department 1.19 mi.
Lemoore Volunteer Fire Department 1.82 mi.
Madeline Fire Protection District 5.68 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 07, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 800 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
250 East Hazelwood has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,300.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 250 East Hazelwood in Lemoore, CA. It's 1.2 miles north from the center of Lemoore.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app