Apartments in Downtown Lafayette

91 - 120 of 228 Results
94
$1,299 - 1,649
6 S 4Th St Lafayette, IN
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
In Unit Laundry
4
$899
923 - 925 North 8th Street Lafayette, IN
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
Dishwasher
2
$2,195
323 Columbia St Lafafayette, IN
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
3
$575
Lafayette, IN
2 BR | Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Balcony/Deck/Patio
12
$999 - 2,240
300 N 5th St Lafayette, IN
Studio - 2 BR | Jul. 17, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
1
$2,250
201 S 4th St Lafayette, IN
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Dishwasher
10
$1,199 - 1,375
425 N 5th St Lafayette, IN
1 BR | Aug. 14, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
1
$780
Lafayette, IN
1 BR | Aug. 14, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
0
$900
644 N 7th St Lafayette, IN
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,095
Lafayette, IN
1 BR | Aug. 3, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
1
$1,300 - 2,100
Lafayette, IN
Studio - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Fitness Center
20
$2,195
323 Columbia St Lafafayette, IN
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
0
$3,095
323 Columbia St Lafafayette, IN
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
20
$2,195
323 Columbia St Lafafayette, IN
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$899
Lafayette, IN
1 BR | Jul. 14, 2026
Contact
Storage
Dishwasher
5
$875
Lafayette, IN
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Storage
Dishwasher
6
$670
216 N 4th St Lafayette, IN
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
2
$974 - 1,060
216 N 4th St Lafayette, IN
Studio | Jul. 21, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
In Unit Laundry
0
$800
402 S 4th St #5 Lafayette, IN
1 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
Contact
0
$700
402 S 4th St #3 Lafayette, IN
Studio | Aug. 7, 2026
Contact
26
3D Tour
$750 - 774
704 N 6th St Lafayette, IN
1 BR | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
1
$2,250
315 Columbia St Suite 300 Lafayette, IN
1 BR | May. 22, 2026
Contact
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
1
$1,500
Lafayette, IN
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
15
3D Tour
$699 - 815
320 Alabama St Lafayette, IN
Studio - 1 BR | Jul. 30, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Virtual Tour
Storage
35
3D Tour
$674 - 1,000
705 N 5th St Lafayette, IN
Studio - 2 BR | Jul. 24, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Virtual Tour
In Unit Laundry
0
$900
639 N 5th St Lafayette, IN
2 BR | Aug. 15, 2026
Contact
8
$900
639-641 N 5Th St Lafayette, IN
1 BR | Aug. 8, 2026
Contact
3
Call for Pricing
Lafayette, IN
2 - 3 BR | Available Now
House
In Unit Laundry
1
$2,695
12 N 3rd St Lafayette, IN
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
1
$2,559
1010 Highland Ave Lafayette, IN
3 BR | Jul. 14, 2026
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
Storage
Dishwasher
91 - 120 of 228 Results
  1. Home
  2. Lafayette, IN Area Apartments
  3. Lafayette
  4. Downtown Lafayette
Downtown Lafayette Neighborhood Summary

Lafayette is a great city with lots of great neighborhoods to live in and fun places to hang out. And the heart of the city is downtown. This lively neighborhood has a kinetic energy about it that is unmistakable. Work and play in some of the cities most prosperous businesses, restaurants, and cultural institutions.

Lafayette:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Lafayette Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Lafayette rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Lafayette and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Lafayette average rent prices in the chart below.