Apartments in 37916

1 - 30 of 57 Results
28
$1,059 - 1,448
PER
ROOM
2121 Cumberland Ave Suite 105 Knoxville, TN
2 - 5 BR | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Luxury
Air Conditioning
1
$1,160
510 14th St #106 Knoxville, TN
1 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Storage
Dishwasher
Pool
Downtown Knoxville
1
$995
510 14th St #208 Knoxville, TN
1 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Pool
Downtown Knoxville
1
$1,550
510 14th St #206 Knoxville, TN
1 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Pool
Downtown Knoxville
1
$1,495
510 14th St #306 Knoxville, TN
1 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Pool
University of Tennessee
27
$1,650 - 2,395
Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Jul. 25, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
27
$905 - 1,615
PER
ROOM
1640 Grand Ave Knoxville, TN
1 - 4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Furnished
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Luxury
49
$2,000 - 2,500
1319 Highland Ave Knoxville, TN
Studio - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Fitness Center
Pool
Fort Sanders
21
$725 - 975
112 S 17th St SW Knoxville, TN
2 - 4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Furnished
Air Conditioning
Pool
Fort Sanders
30
$899 - 1,999
PER
ROOM
2308 Forest Ave Knoxville, TN
1 - 4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Pool
1
$1,399
510 14th St #104 Knoxville, TN
1 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Dishwasher
Pool
8
$1,550
1201 Highland Ave Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Downtown Knoxville
8
$1,600
1201 Highland Ave Unit 04 Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Downtown Knoxville
15
$2,850
Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
Dishwasher
Downtown Knoxville
1
$1,800
Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Aug. 13, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Disability Access
Fort Sanders
8
$1,550
1201 Highland Ave Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Downtown Knoxville
1
$1,099
510 14th St #407 Knoxville, TN
1 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
Pool
8
$1,550
1201 Highland Ave Unit 08 Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Downtown Knoxville
1
$900
Knoxville, TN
1 BR | Jun. 5, 2026
Contact
Fort Sanders
8
$1,550
1201 Highland Ave Unit 09 Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Downtown Knoxville
8
$1,550
1201 Highland Ave Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Downtown Knoxville
1
$1,290
1700 Clinch Ave Knoxville, TN
1 BR | Aug. 13, 2026
Contact
Storage
Pool
Fort Sanders
1
$1,190
1700 Clinch Ave Knoxville, TN
Studio | Jun. 15, 2026
Contact
Storage
Pool
Fort Sanders
1
$1,395
510 14th St #303 Knoxville, TN
1 BR | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
Dishwasher
8
$1,550
1201 Highland Ave Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Downtown Knoxville
1
$1,800
Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
Downtown Knoxville
1
$1,099
510 14th St #403 Knoxville, TN
1 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Surface Parking
Storage
Pool
Downtown Knoxville
8
$1,600
1201 Highland Ave Knoxville, TN
2 BR | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Downtown Knoxville
0
$1,299
1507 Highland Ave Knoxville, TN
1 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Pool
Fort Sanders
0
$1,000
1415 Laurel Ave Knoxville, TN
Studio | Aug. 10, 2026
Contact
Fort Sanders
1 - 30 of 57 Results
  1. Home
  2. Knoxville
  3. 37916

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 37916?

37916 apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
Studio $1,190 $1,000 - $1,200
1BR $1,250 $880 - $1,510
2BR $1,550 $980 - $2,530
3BR $2,000 $890 - $3,380
4+BR $1,960 $730 - $7,450
Find an Apartment in 37916
Looking for an apartment in the 37916 zip code in Knoxville, TN? Rentable has a variety of apartments for rent in 37916, with a total of 181 units currently available. The average rent in this area is $1,490, and you can find apartments starting at $725 for 4-bedroom floor plans.

The 37916 zip code is home to several popular neighborhoods, including University Park, Fort Sanders, and Fourth & Gill. This area is known for its proximity to the University of Tennessee Knoxville campus, making it a great choice for students. There are also plenty of parks and community amenities nearby, such as World's Fair Park and Volunteer Landing.

Whether you're searching for a budget-friendly apartment or a more luxurious living space, you'll find a variety of options in 37916. Take a look at Rentable's apartments near 37916 and start your search for the perfect rental today.

Knoxville:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Knoxville Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Knoxville rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Knoxville and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Knoxville average rent prices in the chart below.