Home / Greensboro, NC Area Apartments / High Point / Mason Manor Apartments
4 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 3 minutes ago

Mason Manor Apartments


122 Northgate Ct High Point, NC

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

575 - 960 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$999
620 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mason Manor Apartments
1 Beds | 1 Bath | 620 Square Ft.
$999
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$999
575 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mason Manor Apartments
1 Beds | 1 Bath | 575 Square Ft.
$999
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$999
660 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mason Manor Apartments
1 Beds | 1 Bath | 660 Square Ft.
$999
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,300
820 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mason Manor Apartments
2 Beds | 1 Baths | 820 Square Ft.
$1,300
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,300
875 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mason Manor Apartments
2 Beds | 1.5 Baths | 875 Square Ft.
$1,300
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,300
960 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mason Manor Apartments
2 Beds | 2 Baths | 960 Square Ft.
$1,300
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $250
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 101
Last Updated: Updated 3 minutes ago
Contact Number: (336) 887-6600
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
North-State Telephone Co. (NC) 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
North-State Telephone Co. (NC) 20.0 20.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Mason Manor Apartments
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Mason Manor Apartments by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$36,000
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$46,800
per year
Rent report

Mason Manor Apartments Rent vs. High Point Average

 Mason Manor Apartments      High Point Average
1BR
$999
$1,073
$0
$350
$700
$1,050
$1,400
2BR
$1,300
$1,271
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

Mason Manor Apartments is asking 7% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in High Point.

If you upsized to an average priced High Point 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced High Point studio apartment, you would pay 17% more per month.

Mason Manor Apartments provides 14% less square footage than the average High Point 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Mason Manor Apartments
1BR $999 $1.60 $2,997
2BR $1,300 $1.50 $3,900
High Point Average
Studio $1,300 $0.90 $3,900
1BR $1,073 $1.50 $3,220
2BR $1,271 $1.20 $3,813
3BR $1,516 $1.20 $4,547
4BR $2,348 $1.10 $7,043

Availability in High Point

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 70 2BR units on the market in High Point. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 32% 43% 22% 1%
Available Units in High Point
Studio 1
1BR 52
2BR 70
3BR 36
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 6 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 6 units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 575 to 960 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $999 to $1,300. Mason Manor Apartments has 1 bedroom units available starting at $999 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,300.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 122 Northgate Ct in High Point, NC. It's 4.5 miles northwest from the center of High Point.
Call